RACE RESULTS BY WildSide Online Inc.
Sunshine State Races Presents
The Sunshine State Half Marathon & 5K Race Results
West Palm Beach, Florida February 25, 2012
Timer: Josh Stern
questions: josh@splitsecondtiming.com

Half Marathon Results


Top Overall Male

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Gun_time Pace
1 397 3 Keith Kimmons 30 1:14:48 5:43
2 459 4 Myles Murphy 38 1:21:41 6:15
3 519 5 Adam Schiff 31 1:23:16 6:22


Top Overall Female

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Gun_time Pace
1 543 13 Stephanie Stevens 43 1:33:45 7:10
2 554 16 Morgan Trexler 39 1:36:52 7:24
3 261 26 Natalia Barrionuevo 37 1:42:28 7:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Gun Time Net-Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Gun Time Net-Time Pace
1 474 61 Clara Parker 18 1:51:51 1:51:38 8:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Gun Time Net-Time Pace
1 269 12 Brandon Bell 26 1:33:16 1:33:12 7:07
2 427 37 Michael Madden 29 1:45:58 1:45:53 8:05
3 368 66 Greg Hanlon 24 1:53:40 1:53:30 8:40
4 456 80 Ryan Morris 27 1:55:44 1:55:21 8:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Gun Time Net-Time Pace
1 359 38 Anna-Bridgette Graham 23 1:46:06 1:45:57 8:06
2 573 43 Caroline Willems 29 1:47:03 1:46:59 8:10
3 350 56 Breanna Gawrys 24 1:51:06 1:51:03 8:29
4 1001 64 Kehly Werkema 24 1:52:55 1:52:50 8:37
5 578 82 Jane Woodfield 26 1:56:00 1:55:34 8:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Gun Time Net-Time Pace
1 1006 7 Joseph Kappel 39 1:24:50 1:24:49 6:29
2 367 8 Peter Hanes 30 1:27:25 1:27:24 6:41
3 430 9 Salvatore Mancini 32 1:28:41 1:28:40 6:47
4 251 14 Todd Alfuth 34 1:33:59 1:33:57 7:11
5 510 18 James Sabatine, Jr. 35 1:39:16 1:39:11 7:35
6 444 19 Kevin McCarthy 39 1:39:28 1:39:24 7:36
7 307 25 Matthew Coffin 36 1:42:08 1:42:04 7:48
8 1019 28 Hamed Kian 30 1:43:15 1:43:13 7:53
9 310 32 Mark Coleman 38 1:44:55 1:44:50 8:01
10 1009 35 Johan Dorfh 30 1:45:27 1:45:18 8:03
11 382 39 Mark Imbertson 36 1:46:13 1:46:11 8:07
12 348 47 Roger Garel 35 1:48:43 1:48:32 8:18
13 487 52 Sergio Radovcic 38 1:50:34 1:50:30 8:27
14 432 53 Craig Martin 38 1:50:36 1:50:33 8:27
15 486 62 Brian Pranske 37 1:52:16 1:51:56 8:33
16 301 63 Jay Chapman 38 1:52:24 1:52:21 8:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Gun Time Net-Time Pace
1 394 27 Jeraine Ketchem 38 1:42:43 1:42:38 7:51
2 309 33 Marie C Coleman 36 1:45:23 1:45:17 8:03
3 296 44 Maggie Carmona 39 1:48:09 1:48:08 8:16
4 414 48 Madeleine Lenke 38 1:48:50 1:48:42 8:18
5 418 55 Claire Lloyd 35 1:50:48 1:50:37 8:27
6 574 58 Erika Williams 37 1:51:22 1:51:09 8:30
7 328 59 Laura Drumm 39 1:51:25 1:51:11 8:30
8 322 60 Niki Desjardin 34 1:51:42 1:51:25 8:31
9 264 65 Rachel Bash 36 1:53:02 1:52:58 8:38
10 569 78 Samantha Welch 37 1:55:07 1:55:02 8:47
11 406 85 Carrie Kufta 35 1:56:38 1:56:30 8:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Gun Time Net-Time Pace
1 280 6 Ken Bonenberger 42 1:23:54 1:23:53 6:25
2 412 10 David Leclair 44 1:31:05 1:31:05 6:58
3 600 11 Richard Wandoff 42 1:31:53 1:31:52 7:01
4 344 17 Steven Fried 42 1:37:48 1:37:43 7:28
5 580 20 Thomas Wuethrich 45 1:39:41 1:39:38 7:37
6 590 21 Dave Masterson 47 1:39:49 1:39:48 7:38
7 334 22 Dj Fairbanks 43 1:40:40 1:40:38 7:41
8 498 23 Alexandre Rodrigues 43 1:41:04 1:41:02 7:43
9 1010 34 Thomas Sildersky 47 1:45:26 1:45:26 8:03
10 353 40 Raffaele Gerbi 41 1:46:29 1:46:22 8:08
11 312 46 Rob Corcoran 42 1:48:31 1:48:26 8:17
12 425 54 Rick Luise 43 1:50:40 1:50:37 8:27
13 472 57 Jim Palmer 46 1:51:09 1:51:07 8:29
14 593 69 Anthony Rucerito 41 1:54:14 1:54:05 8:43
15 383 79 Craig Jenkins 44 1:55:18 1:55:09 8:48
16 279 81 Louis Blanco 45 1:55:50 1:55:40 8:50
17 442 83 Michael McAuliffe 48 1:56:09 1:56:04 8:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Gun Time Net-Time Pace
1 559 31 Ulrike Vernachio 46 1:44:42 1:44:38 8:00
2 499 36 Randi Roker 40 1:45:29 1:45:23 8:03
3 375 42 Lisa Higbee 48 1:46:59 1:46:47 8:10
4 511 49 Pauline Sabean 46 1:48:54 1:48:48 8:19
5 1017 67 Joanne Rojas 42 1:53:43 1:53:36 8:41
6 305 72 Victoria Clifford 44 1:54:28 1:54:17 8:44
7 520 76 Allesha Schirmer 43 1:54:55 1:54:47 8:46
8 324 84 Yolanda Dobbins 49 1:56:20 1:56:12 8:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Gun Time Net-Time Pace
1 365 15 Bruce Gross 50 1:36:30 1:36:28 7:22
2 597 24 Kevin Spina 53 1:41:22 1:41:20 7:45
3 371 29 Mark Hassell 52 1:43:25 1:43:24 7:54
4 588 30 Richard Kaplan 52 1:44:31 1:44:28 7:59
5 335 45 Didier Fauchet 56 1:48:29 1:48:28 8:17
6 381 51 Larry Huston 50 1:49:04 1:48:50 8:19
7 389 50 Scott Keiser 52 1:49:00 1:48:58 8:20
8 489 71 James Rainey 58 1:54:26 1:54:09 8:43
9 502 73 Stephen Roos 53 1:54:35 1:54:11 8:43
10 531 77 Bill Shope 53 1:55:02 1:54:59 8:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Gun Time Net-Time Pace
1 276 41 Julie Bishop 51 1:46:55 1:46:52 8:10
2 285 70 Margaret Brannock 52 1:54:14 1:53:52 8:42
3 325 74 Ann Domigan 50 1:54:49 1:54:40 8:46
4 408 75 Patricia Langum 51 1:54:53 1:54:50 8:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Gun Time Net-Time Pace
1 460 68 Robert Murphy 65 1:53:54 1:53:47 8:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Gun Time Net-Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Gun Time Net-Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Gun Time Net-Time Pace