Publix Escape to Miami Triathlon
9/29/2013
Miami, FL
for correction requests, please email josh@wildsideonline.com


SPRINT DISTANCE RESULTS

Place Div /Tot No. Name City Age Sex Wave Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Time Penalty
1 1/27 2897 Carlos Dolabella Miami FL 52 M 5 2 7:07 0:53 1 33:38 1:20 15 24:14 01:07:10
2 1/10 2314 Marcel Jane Miami FL 15 M 3 5 7:39 1:04 17 37:03 1:11 2 22:27 01:09:23
3 2/10 2315 Damian Jane Miami FL 17 M 3 7 8:25 1:15 21 37:29 1:07 1 21:51 01:10:05
4 1/78 2360 Rudy Robaina Jupiter FL 32 M 1 40 10:23 1:22 2 35:26 1:11 3 22:48 01:11:08
5 1/50 2702 Santiago Pazos Miami Beach Fl FL 45 M 5 3 7:08 1:10 28 38:25 1:15 11 23:56 01:11:51
6 1/70 2664 Juan Serrano Plantation FL 42 M 5 21 9:30 1:15 4 35:41 1:16 16 24:27 01:12:07
7 1/57 2381 Richard Jordan Dania FL 27 M 3 1 6:18 1:21 79 40:54 1:13 8 23:37 01:13:22
8 2/57 2371 Jeffery Lisea West Palm Beach FL 26 M 3 69 11:18 1:15 19 37:10 0:58 5 23:10 01:13:50
9 2/50 2700 Agusti Comabella Miami Beach FL 45 M 5 10 8:50 2:27 8 36:24 1:28 35 25:39 01:14:45
10 2/78 2022 Abraham Cohen Doral FL 31 M 1 86 11:58 1:47 14 36:45 1:15 7 23:30 01:15:14
11 2/70 2800 Juliano Gontijo Belo Horizonte 41 M 5 50 10:41 1:34 27 38:22 1:25 6 23:19 01:15:20
12 3/70 2796 Roidi Regalado Hialeh FL 40 M 5 28 9:47 1:52 12 36:39 1:13 43 25:57 01:15:26
13 3/57 2437 Tamer Altillawi Miami FL 27 M 3 87 11:59 1:32 11 36:37 1:19 12 24:03 01:15:27
14 1/8 2777 Anthony Benedict Fort Lauderdale FL 56 M 5 46 10:32 1:17 22 37:29 1:47 21 24:46 01:15:49
15 1/48 2493 Holly Cross Wellington FL 27 F 4 62 11:06 1:38 16 36:53 1:16 34 25:36 01:16:27
16 3/50 2713 Rey Madiedo Coral Gables FL 46 M 5 47 10:33 1:25 7 36:23 1:36 72 27:15 01:17:09
17 2/8 2792 Domingos Oliveira Miami FL 55 M 5 71 11:30 1:14 20 37:13 1:32 38 25:45 01:17:12
18 1/75 2186 Bernardo Perez Miami FL 38 M 1 70 11:24 1:31 26 38:03 1:10 33 25:36 01:17:42
19 4/70 2645 Javier Recio Miami FL 41 M 5 57 10:55 1:46 3 35:27 1:32 100 28:13 01:17:50
20 2/27 2794 Antonio Nepomuceno Sunny Isles FL 50 M 5 51 10:44 1:25 29 38:41 1:31 31 25:34 01:17:54
21 4/50 2709 Alan Benenson Golden Beach FL 46 M 5 80 11:48 2:27 10 36:28 1:55 27 25:20 01:17:55
22 3/27 2775 Luis Silva S.miami FL 54 M 5 94 12:09 1:17 6 36:18 1:48 62 26:51 01:18:21
23 1/5 2310 Luis Ortiz Orlando FL 13 M 3 35 10:07 1:11 67 40:33 1:06 39 25:48 01:18:43
24 5/50 2746 Dan Chun Boca Raton FL 48 M 5 25 9:44 1:41 9 36:27 2:18 112 28:40 01:18:49
25 1/46 2266 Rachelle Ginsberg Miami Beach FL 35 F 2 91 12:05 1:24 57 40:16 1:05 18 24:31 01:19:18
26 4/57 2383 Carlos Martinez Bradenton FL 27 M 3 105 12:24 1:42 13 36:42 1:53 59 26:45 01:19:24
27 3/78 2088 Rickard Carvalho Weston FL 34 M 1 110 12:29 1:56 25 37:57 3:14 13 24:03 01:19:36
28 4/78 2417 Vincent Levy Miami FL 29 M 3 114 12:39 2:03 24 37:55 1:32 32 25:35 01:19:42
29 1/26 2325 Alejandro Fierro Miami FL 21 M 3 12 9:01 1:49 75 40:45 1:52 49 26:26 01:19:50
30 5/57 2367 Daniel Moreira Orlando FL 26 M 3 85 11:58 1:15 49 39:57 1:01 44 26:05 01:20:13
31 3/10 2355 Camilo Dibsi DORAL FL 15 M 3 45 10:29 1:49 96 41:35 1:38 20 24:46 01:20:16
32 5/78 2035 Luiz Silveira Miami FL 31 M 1 63 11:07 1:50 95 41:32 1:00 24 25:09 01:20:35
33 1/38 2232 Juan Morales Key Biscayne FL 31 F 2 54 10:48 2:15 51 40:05 1:44 40 25:54 01:20:44
34 6/78 2081 Tiago Choze Miami FL 32 M 1 53 10:48 1:39 47 39:50 1:10 78 27:25 01:20:51
35 6/57 2369 Bruce Milburn Merritt Island FL 26 M 3 4 7:09 2:11 147 43:09 1:44 65 27:03 01:21:13
36 7/78 2415 Juan Diaz Key Biscayne FL 29 M 3 65 11:08 2:13 31 38:52 1:31 92 27:58 01:21:40
37 2/75 2114 Alain Sequeiro Miami FL 35 M 1 67 11:12 2:20 33 39:23 2:28 50 26:27 01:21:48
38 3/75 2107 Maikel Guinart Miami FL 35 M 1 147 13:08 1:38 35 39:26 1:23 45 26:15 01:21:49
39 2/26 2328 Alexander Jacome Miami FL 22 M 3 143 13:06 2:12 50 40:02 1:33 23 24:59 01:21:50
40 5/70 2668 Matt Rosenberg Miami FL 43 M 5 157 13:16 1:50 124 42:23 1:34 4 22:51 01:21:52
41 6/70 2630 Felix Armas Miami FL 40 M 5 237 15:01 1:22 23 37:43 1:18 55 26:35 01:21:56
42 8/78 2021 Craig Garmendia Miami Beach FL 31 M 1 32 9:59 1:36 83 41:06 1:29 93 27:59 01:22:07
43 7/70 2669 Adrian Mckenz McKenzie Winter Park FL 43 M 5 43 10:27 2:12 107 41:57 1:38 42 25:56 01:22:08
44 1/32 2555 Becky Garcia Hollywood FL 41 F 4 17 9:09 1:34 93 41:29 1:47 98 28:12 01:22:09
45 2/5 2870 Nicolas Raffinengo Boynton Beach FL 10 M 1 79 11:47 1:08 108 42:01 1:22 41 25:56 01:22:12


Publix Escape to Miami Triathlon
9/29/2013
Miami, FL
for correction requests, please email josh@wildsideonline.com


SPRINT DISTANCE RESULTS

Place Div /Tot No. Name City Age Sex Wave Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Time Penalty
46 9/78 2054 Seth Christian New Orleans LA 33 M 1 162 13:22 2:02 39 39:35 1:17 47 26:23 01:22:36
47 10/78 2033 Michael Lopez Coral Gables FL 32 M 1 108 12:26 2:29 37 39:30 1:43 61 26:51 01:22:56
48 2/46 2276 Karla Acosta Miami Beach FL 36 F 2 22 9:33 1:24 184 43:55 1:29 68 27:06 01:23:24
49 7/57 2372 Yonathan Puentes Doral FL 26 M 3 20 9:17 1:35 73 40:45 2:08 137 29:51 01:23:33
50 4/75 2142 Miguel Puerto Miami FL 37 M 1 112 12:33 1:42 92 41:27 1:32 52 26:28 01:23:39
51 5/75 2132 Santiago Rodriguez Torre London 37 M 1 151 13:14 1:47 116 42:12 1:19 25 25:12 01:23:41
52 2/38 2222 Heather Bracken-Grissom Pembroke Pines FL 33 F 2 38 10:17 2:05 53 40:14 2:02 122 29:19 01:23:56
53 6/75 2172 Rafael Albuernes Pembroke Pines FL 38 M 1 134 12:54 1:40 36 39:30 1:36 102 28:24 01:24:01
54 1/5 2750 John Masarik Homestead FL 60 M 5 27 9:45 2:26 18 37:06 2:41 230 32:11 01:24:07
55 11/78 2047 Yulien Rodriguez Miami FL 33 M 1 230 14:53 3:04 5 35:59 1:42 109 28:35 01:24:12
56 8/57 2401 Dustin Houseknecht Deerfield Beach FL 28 M 3 14 9:07 2:10 194 44:04 1:11 82 27:44 01:24:14
57 9/57 2344 Daniel Bendjouia Miami FL 25 M 3 167 13:32 2:35 56 40:16 2:34 28 25:22 01:24:16
58 4/10 2312 Santiago Vidaurri Miami FL 14 M 3 29 9:52 2:01 282 46:09 1:39 19 24:45 01:24:24
59 12/78 2169 Cesar Vence Washington DC 30 M 1 153 13:14 1:48 85 41:08 1:25 74 27:17 01:24:50
60 8/70 2686 Bobby Wheeler Hallandale Beach FL 44 M 5 97 12:17 1:42 30 38:42 2:08 146 30:05 01:24:52
61 3/46 2309 Edith Freni FL 33 35 F 2 107 12:25 1:29 105 41:52 1:28 85 27:47 01:25:00
62 9/70 2182 Martin Rozenblum Miami Beach FL 39 M 1 156 13:16 2:16 204 44:20 1:02 14 24:12 01:25:04
63 10/70 2893 Cadu Tilkian key biscayne FL 43 M 5 98 12:18 1:33 38 39:34 1:42 150 30:08 01:25:12
64 13/78 2079 Charles Miller Sunny Isles Beach FL 30 M 1 152 13:14 2:09 71 40:43 1:28 94 28:07 01:25:39
65 7/75 2166 Daniel Arocha Doral FL 39 M 1 132 12:53 2:25 106 41:54 1:24 70 27:07 01:25:40
66 2/48 2519 Nikki Nasher Coral Gables FL 25 F 4 130 12:52 1:49 48 39:55 1:54 124 29:22 01:25:50
67 10/57 2399 John McLain Iv Jacksonville FL 28 M 3 59 11:01 1:53 120 42:18 2:06 114 28:47 01:26:04
68 8/75 2126 Anthony Monaro Margate FL 36 M 1 154 13:15 2:52 66 40:33 1:01 105 28:29 01:26:08
69 9/75 2156 Marc Patterson Delray Beach FL 38 M 1 124 12:47 1:53 45 39:45 1:24 158 30:25 01:26:11
70 3/26 2340 Zachary Schottenstein Miami FL 24 M 3 6 8:08 2:25 112 42:10 1:32 224 32:05 01:26:16
71 4/46 2261 Maggie Rezende Miami FL 38 F 2 142 13:05 2:07 127 42:38 1:28 66 27:04 01:26:20
72 1/17 2449 Shelby Gabino Miami FL 22 F 4 44 10:28 2:11 70 40:41 1:50 193 31:20 01:26:29
73 5/46 2306 Venus Smith Sunny Isles Beach FL 36 F 2 337 16:43 1:22 52 40:13 1:14 67 27:04 01:26:35
74 14/78 2053 Humberto Rubio Miami FL 33 M 1 148 13:11 1:54 97 41:40 2:23 80 27:32 01:26:39
75 6/50 2727 Robert Merkel Miramar FL 48 M 5 66 11:08 3:14 153 43:15 2:27 56 26:37 01:26:40
76 11/57 2392 Leon Ojalvo Miami FL 28 M 3 251 15:23 1:50 126 42:33 1:29 30 25:30 01:26:43
77 10/75 2134 Mario Blanco Deerfield Beach FL 37 M 1 42 10:26 2:02 98 41:43 1:17 196 31:23 01:26:49
78 4/27 2754 Carlos Martinez Miami FL 50 M 5 78 11:46 2:33 61 40:29 1:25 168 30:47 01:26:58
79 11/70 2164 Reinaldo Bibolini Miami FL 39 M 1 58 11:01 2:12 90 41:16 1:32 177 31:03 01:27:01
80 7/50 2730 Alioshka Alayeto Hialeah FL 49 M 5 116 12:39 2:12 15 36:51 2:03 286 33:26 01:27:09
81 5/10 2349 Daniel De Barros Miramar FL 17 M 3 140 43:02 3:22 36 25:39 01:27:20
82 11/75 2145 Segal Zachary FL 33 39 M 1 160 13:21 1:44 77 40:50 1:21 152 30:15 01:27:28
83 15/78 2007 Andre Ghighi New York NY 30 M 1 88 12:03 2:23 199 44:13 2:08 69 27:06 01:27:51
84 3/38 2194 Shawn Epstein Miami FL 30 F 2 164 13:23 1:57 159 43:29 1:24 87 27:53 01:28:04
85 12/57 2390 Jeremy Crowley Hollywood FL 27 M 3 103 12:23 2:53 141 43:03 1:12 110 28:35 01:28:04
86 3/48 2494 Brittany Wallis Miami FL 28 F 4 30 9:59 1:49 179 43:51 1:24 181 31:05 01:28:06
87 2/17 2453 Estefania Fierro Miami FL 23 F 4 13 9:04 2:59 252 45:32 2:37 91 27:58 01:28:09
88 13/57 2378 Ignacio Gordo Miami FL 27 M 3 136 12:58 2:22 136 42:57 1:37 104 28:28 01:28:21
89 12/70 2886 Jason Pinnell Coconut Creek FL 44 M 5 161 13:21 1:13 55 40:15 1:51 214 31:48 01:28:26
90 8/50 2722 Fernando Guisasola Miami FL 48 M 5 96 12:12 1:50 82 41:05 1:40 218 31:55 01:28:40


Publix Escape to Miami Triathlon
9/29/2013
Miami, FL
for correction requests, please email josh@wildsideonline.com


SPRINT DISTANCE RESULTS

Place Div /Tot No. Name City Age Sex Wave Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Time Penalty
91 14/57 2377 Mack Ruiz Windermere FL 27 M 3 293 16:00 2:05 104 41:48 1:38 71 27:14 01:28:43
92 16/78 2036 Walter Jermakowicz Miami FL 32 M 1 163 13:22 1:58 65 40:30 1:39 191 31:18 01:28:46
93 4/26 2359 Ariel Fraynd Aventura FL 24 M 3 93 12:08 2:42 284 46:12 1:09 57 26:38 01:28:46
94 9/50 2685 Eric O'Neill Boynton Beach FL 44 M 5 11 8:53 3:30 89 41:13 2:23 256 32:49 01:28:47
95 5/27 2758 Richard Lewis Cooper City FL 51 M 5 201 14:21 1:36 144 43:05 2:07 90 27:57 01:29:03
96 12/75 2183 Gregory Supianoski Davie FL 39 M 1 178 13:54 2:21 60 40:28 1:48 163 30:35 01:29:05
97 3/17 2464 Colleen Reminsky Miami FL 24 F 4 330 47:14 1:23 64 27:00 01:29:12
98 4/17 2442 Elizabeth Ferrer Miami FL 19 F 4 115 12:39 2:00 139 43:01 1:47 136 29:50 01:29:15
99 15/57 2389 Clayton Pawley Miami FL 27 M 3 39 10:19 2:03 149 43:13 1:24 235 32:20 01:29:17
100 17/78 2057 Todd Saunders Naples FL 33 M 1 317 16:26 4:35 69 40:35 1:23 46 26:20 01:29:17
101 4/38 2227 Valeria Ochoa Weston FL 34 F 2 41 10:25 1:56 177 43:48 2:11 176 31:01 01:29:19
102 13/75 2141 Bryan Lucena Davie FL 37 M 1 144 13:07 2:42 201 44:16 1:19 95 28:08 01:29:30
103 2/32 2565 Helen Thompson Fort Lauderdale FL 43 F 4 195 14:15 2:43 186 43:56 2:18 54 26:34 01:29:45
104 10/50 2733 Lindsay Eve Deerfield Beach FL 49 M 5 127 12:49 2:42 62 40:30 2:04 217 31:52 01:29:54
105 14/75 2093 Ricardo Ganitsky Aventura FL 37 M 1 149 13:13 3:17 225 45:00 3:04 29 25:26 01:29:58
106 15/75 2140 Jordi Sanjuan Concentaina 37 M 1 186 14:06 4:00 80 41:02 3:06 84 27:47 01:29:59
107 18/78 2024 Albert Sosa Miami FL 31 M 1 248 15:21 3:53 34 39:24 2:54 106 28:31 01:30:02
108 11/50 2703 Jose Puerto Coconut Creeck FL 45 M 5 322 16:30 1:42 54 40:15 2:02 130 29:35 01:30:03
109 19/78 2005 Gregory McDermott Fort Lauderdale FL 30 M 1 375 17:46 2:24 182 43:54 1:05 22 24:58 01:30:05
110 20/78 2052 Nicholas Strohminger Miami FL 33 M 1 95 12:10 2:50 248 45:26 2:24 76 27:22 01:30:09
111 6/46 2275 Marsha Goldberg Weston FL 36 F 2 109 12:29 2:28 303 46:36 2:03 60 26:48 01:30:22
112 5/38 2234 Yanirys Frometa Miami FL 33 F 2 90 12:04 1:36 174 43:46 1:31 207 31:36 01:30:32
113 13/70 2674 Ulisses Lopez Miami FL 43 M 5 104 12:24 2:03 246 45:25 1:41 118 29:03 01:30:33
114 7/46 2303 Cecilia Ceballos Miami FL 35 F 2 273 15:42 2:00 142 43:03 1:42 97 28:11 01:30:35
115 4/48 2486 Stephanie Fung Miami FL 27 F 4 48 10:37 2:09 146 43:06 1:51 271 33:08 01:30:49
116 21/78 2082 Omar Castillo Royal Palm Beach FL 34 M 1 281 15:47 2:00 94 41:31 1:38 141 29:56 01:30:51
117 3/8 2898 Guillermo Freile Sunny isles FL 55 M 5 295 16:02 2:03 44 39:44 2:32 162 30:33 01:30:52
118 16/57 2365 Romulo Nobrega South Bend IN 25 M 3 61 11:05 2:23 190 44:01 3:02 165 30:38 01:31:07
119 6/38 2208 Anastassia Gibson Key Largo FL 32 F 2 238 15:01 2:19 200 44:15 1:28 96 28:09 01:31:09
120 22/78 2015 Jesus Lopez Miami FL 31 M 1 272 15:41 2:29 176 43:48 1:22 88 27:56 01:31:14
121 12/50 2735 Gonzalo Armendariz Miami Beach FL 49 M 5 122 12:46 2:14 81 41:04 2:22 257 32:50 01:31:14
122 7/38 2220 Bridget McKee Miami Beach FL 33 F 2 126 12:48 2:12 215 44:45 1:51 143 30:01 01:31:35
123 17/57 2336 Daniel Salguero Boca Raton NT 24 M 3 111 12:32 2:05 123 42:22 2:01 249 32:39 01:31:36
124 18/57 2433 Jonathan Bermejo Miami Springs FL 26 M 3 223 14:46 3:37 197 44:11 1:53 73 27:16 01:31:41
125 8/46 2308 Jennifer Cagan Weston FL 37 F 2 169 13:37 2:12 228 45:01 2:02 117 28:54 01:31:44
126 6/10 2320 Kristian Goodger Miami FL 17 M 3 321 16:30 2:32 332 47:18 1:15 17 24:27 01:32:00
127 13/50 2697 Frank Sancho Palmetto Bay FL 45 M 5 77 11:46 2:10 263 45:43 1:45 167 30:40 01:32:02
128 5/17 2452 Ashley Kristiansen Boca Raton FL 23 F 4 33 9:59 2:08 232 45:05 1:51 268 33:02 01:32:03
129 5/48 2534 Maria Gomez Miami FL 27 F 4 176 13:51 2:21 269 45:49 1:31 108 28:34 01:32:04
130 6/27 2766 Alexis Garcia Miami Lakes FL 52 M 5 335 16:41 2:27 188 44:00 2:09 63 26:57 01:32:12
131 16/75 2177 Claudio Rivero North Bay Village FL 39 M 1 75 11:39 2:12 189 44:00 2:21 222 32:03 01:32:13
132 3/5 2318 Isaac O'Sheehan Hollywood FL 13 M 3 24 9:36 2:19 308 46:47 1:27 228 32:09 01:32:16
133 14/70 2627 Christian Stocker Davie FL 40 M 5 210 14:32 1:51 91 41:24 2:25 227 32:06 01:32:17
134 8/38 2236 Carla Botha Miami FL 30 F 2 37 10:11 1:29 148 43:12 1:59 349 35:32 01:32:22
135 15/70 2692 Javier Callejas Miami FL 40 M 5 213 14:35 1:43 68 40:34 1:42 298 33:55 01:32:28


Publix Escape to Miami Triathlon
9/29/2013
Miami, FL
for correction requests, please email josh@wildsideonline.com


SPRINT DISTANCE RESULTS

Place Div /Tot No. Name City Age Sex Wave Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Time Penalty
136 16/70 2745 Julio Callejas Cutler Bay FL 42 M 5 244 15:12 2:14 43 39:42 1:37 292 33:45 01:32:28
137 4/8 2779 Mark Delahunty Plantation FL 58 M 5 313 16:24 3:09 72 40:44 2:30 134 29:46 01:32:31
138 17/75 2097 Adan Illueca Doral FL 35 M 1 139 13:02 3:12 231 45:04 2:09 123 29:21 01:32:46
139 23/78 2056 Tedd Jagusztyn Fort Lauderdale FL 33 M 1 208 14:31 2:32 295 46:31 2:01 75 27:20 01:32:53
140 17/70 2891 Ricardo Fodor Sunny Isles Beach FL 42 M 5 60 11:01 2:16 145 43:05 1:48 327 34:56 01:33:05
141 18/75 2123 Robert Bage Miramar FL 36 M 1 140 13:04 3:19 386 48:50 1:26 53 26:29 01:33:06
142 9/46 2265 Catalina Florez-Gandia Plantation FL 35 F 2 254 15:27 2:30 156 43:24 1:17 164 30:36 01:33:12
143 7/10 2317 Alberto Bendjouia Aventura FL 17 M 3 89 12:03 2:35 504 53:24 1:29 9 23:43 01:33:12
144 6/48 2518 Sarah Hamilton Cape Coral FL 29 F 4 64 11:07 2:32 300 46:34 2:23 166 30:39 01:33:13
145 7/48 2483 Kate Lotz Deerfield Beach FL 26 F 4 184 14:04 3:08 240 45:13 1:26 125 29:26 01:33:15
146 6/17 2468 Christine Desilva Miami FL 20 F 4 146 13:08 3:46 233 45:06 1:34 135 29:46 01:33:17
147 19/75 2073 Guillermo Rendon Miami FL 34 M 1 135 12:56 2:31 281 46:08 1:44 145 30:04 01:33:20
148 18/70 2649 Martin Arauz Key Biscayne FL 41 M 5 175 13:48 1:39 238 45:09 1:48 184 31:07 01:33:30
149 8/48 2524 Camila Pereira Miami Beach FL 28 F 4 278 15:44 2:01 160 43:30 2:11 159 30:28 01:33:51
150 20/75 2096 Marcel Monnar Miami FL 35 M 1 314 16:25 3:44 165 43:36 1:42 103 28:26 01:33:52
151 9/48 2509 Laura Ariza Santo Domingo 29 F 4 193 14:14 2:12 207 44:29 1:58 185 31:07 01:33:59
152 7/27 2768 Leo Fierro Miami FL 52 M 5 203 14:27 3:09 58 40:17 2:46 199 31:25 01:34:01 2:00
153 21/75 2100 Alvaro Soto Miramar FL 35 M 1 460 19:45 2:40 172 43:45 2:24 37 25:43 01:34:14
154 14/50 2701 Alejandro Gomez Boca Raton FL 45 M 5 212 14:32 2:19 178 43:49 2:42 172 30:54 01:34:15
155 19/57 2364 Andres Valbuena Miami Beach FL 25 M 3 229 14:53 3:37 113 42:10 2:46 173 30:55 01:34:19
156 20/57 2409 Noah Mostkoff Miami Beach FL 29 M 3 241 15:07 3:23 118 42:12 2:43 179 31:04 01:34:28
157 3/32 2566 Isabel Casariego Palm City FL 43 F 4 377 17:50 2:06 242 45:17 1:53 77 27:24 01:34:28
158 21/57 2398 Devon Bain Pembroke Pines FL 28 M 3 177 13:52 2:07 64 40:30 2:25 353 35:37 01:34:30
159 1/10 2603 Lynn Herald Miami FL 51 F 4 206 14:30 3:26 84 41:06 2:45 252 32:47 01:34:32
160 24/78 2406 Richard Lopez Miramar FL 29 M 3 26 9:44 2:44 350 48:01 2:12 219 31:57 01:34:37
161 22/57 2375 Jimmy Tucker Hollywood FL 27 M 3 102 12:22 2:13 265 45:44 2:38 211 31:45 01:34:41
162 19/70 2885 Juan Costa Hallandale FL 43 M 6 119 12:43 2:06 101 41:45 3:33 317 34:42 01:34:46
163 20/70 2635 Juhliocesar Tapia-Guzman Miami FL 40 M 5 205 14:29 3:52 251 45:30 1:37 129 29:28 01:34:54
164 15/50 2743 Eduardo Landron Miami FL 47 M 5 167 43:39 2:52 132 29:40 01:34:55
165 21/70 2803 Kurt Taylor West Palm Beach FL 44 M 5 106 12:25 1:36 117 42:12 2:51 369 36:12 01:35:13
166 16/50 2900 Jose Medina Hialeah FL 45 M 5 200 14:21 3:30 235 45:06 2:56 127 29:27 01:35:18
167 4/32 2574 Lynette Mason New Orleans LA 42 F 4 138 13:01 3:24 272 45:57 3:01 149 30:08 01:35:28
168 22/75 2148 Keith Heiar Weston FL 38 M 1 483 20:17 2:53 210 44:31 1:33 48 26:25 01:35:36
169 25/78 2063 Tyler Foulds Miami FL 34 M 1 166 13:29 3:09 128 42:42 1:15 332 35:03 01:35:37
170 23/75 2144 Mickey Perez Miami FL 37 M 1 407 18:35 2:35 314 46:58 1:06 51 26:28 01:35:39
171 10/46 2274 Mayerline Bruno Riviera Beach FL 36 F 2 215 14:39 2:36 371 48:32 1:41 101 28:17 01:35:42
172 10/48 2513 Meredith Buemi Miami Beach FL 29 F 4 294 16:00 3:15 274 45:58 2:46 86 27:49 01:35:46
173 11/48 2502 Alice Leao Plantation FL 28 F 4 137 13:00 2:47 133 42:51 2:29 320 34:46 01:35:52
174 9/38 2195 Pia Christian New Orleans LA 30 F 2 303 16:15 3:11 166 43:37 1:52 180 31:05 01:35:59
175 23/57 2379 Hernan Gambertoglio Miami Beach FL 27 M 3 288 15:52 3:09 221 44:50 1:55 160 30:28 01:36:12
176 5/26 2358 Daniel Spector Cooper City FL 22 M 3 196 14:16 2:56 403 49:15 2:27 79 27:29 01:36:21
177 6/26 2327 Christopher Rengifo Pembroke Pines FL 21 M 3 573 25:20 2:00 121 42:21 1:28 26 25:19 01:36:25
178 22/70 677 Victor Olaniel North Miami FL 43 M 2 405 18:34 2:24 110 42:05 2:03 198 31:24 01:36:29
179 23/70 2804 Steve Reinstein Boca Raton FL 44 M 5 68 11:17 2:46 137 42:59 2:30 395 36:58 01:36:29
180 2/10 2608 Ann-Marie Delahunty Orlando FL 53 F 4 333 16:40 2:17 150 43:14 2:31 216 31:50 01:36:30


Publix Escape to Miami Triathlon
9/29/2013
Miami, FL
for correction requests, please email josh@wildsideonline.com


SPRINT DISTANCE RESULTS

Place Div /Tot No. Name City Age Sex Wave Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Time Penalty
181 12/48 2514 Christine De Almeida New York NY 29 F 4 406 18:35 2:10 234 45:06 1:51 115 28:51 01:36:31
182 10/38 2193 Ashley Price Spring Hill FL 30 F 2 187 14:08 2:27 155 43:24 1:37 329 34:59 01:36:33
183 24/75 2109 Juan Gaitan Miami FL 35 M 1 431 19:02 2:04 86 41:10 1:49 239 32:32 01:36:33
184 24/70 2802 Daniel Mayz Doral FL 44 M 5 478 20:10 1:23 46 39:48 2:05 272 33:09 01:36:33
185 25/70 2640 Rodrigo Rodriguez Miami FL 41 M 5 182 14:04 2:21 157 43:27 2:00 322 34:48 01:36:39
186 7/26 2347 Benjamin Kurzius Miami FL 22 M 3 121 12:46 2:45 203 44:18 2:47 303 34:07 01:36:40
187 24/57 2410 Jonathan Ferrer Miami FL 29 M 3 268 15:39 1:49 255 45:37 1:52 213 31:48 01:36:42
188 26/70 2801 Patrick Herde Hollywood FL 42 M 5 192 14:14 3:20 230 45:02 1:44 237 32:28 01:36:46
189 17/50 2723 Ron Denman Miami Beach FL 48 M 5 211 14:32 2:05 220 44:48 2:13 280 33:17 01:36:54
190 11/46 2283 Carolina Correa Aventura FL 37 F 2 298 16:05 2:13 129 42:43 2:00 299 33:55 01:36:55
191 18/50 2719 Juan Oria Miami Lakes FL 47 M 5 338 16:44 2:34 143 43:05 3:32 182 31:06 01:36:58
192 7/17 2462 Krysten Vazquez Miami FL 21 F 4 72 11:33 2:31 419 49:42 2:18 175 30:59 01:37:00
193 8/27 2793 Joseph Portfilio Waterford MI 50 M 5 358 17:23 2:23 135 42:57 2:15 229 32:10 01:37:06
194 13/48 2482 Anna McGrew Miami FL 26 F 4 125 12:47 2:29 369 48:32 2:18 178 31:03 01:37:06
195 19/50 2711 Roy Wethy Miami FL 46 M 5 204 14:29 2:02 249 45:28 2:05 277 33:15 01:37:16
196 25/75 2133 Fernando Queipo Miami FL 37 M 1 239 15:02 2:12 347 47:53 2:18 138 29:53 01:37:16
197 14/48 2491 Samantha Levine Delray Beach FL 27 F 4 296 16:04 2:37 170 43:42 2:51 226 32:06 01:37:18
198 26/78 2046 Tiago Desouza Boca Raton FL 33 M 1 221 14:45 2:20 256 45:37 1:48 254 32:49 01:37:18
199 25/57 2423 Giovanni Lauricella West Palm Beach FL 25 M 3 155 13:15 2:10 74 40:45 2:10 469 39:09 01:37:27
200 26/57 2422 Andy Alvarez Miami FL 25 M 3 9 8:30 1:57 619 60:50 2:23 10 23:55 01:37:32
201 26/75 2102 Ariel Sande Miami FL 35 M 1 287 15:51 2:24 138 43:00 2:27 301 33:57 01:37:37
202 15/48 2476 Isabela Morales Key Biscayne FL 25 F 4 185 14:06 2:29 405 49:20 2:08 131 29:39 01:37:39
203 27/75 2161 Juan Restrepo South Miami FL 39 M 1 474 19:58 3:09 168 43:40 2:34 107 28:33 01:37:52
204 27/57 2427 Dick Ortega Miami FL 26 M 3 165 13:27 3:09 208 44:30 3:07 293 33:46 01:37:56
205 27/70 2637 Tim Gamory Warwick NY 40 M 5 360 17:26 2:46 122 42:21 2:50 243 32:36 01:37:57
206 28/75 2130 Oliver Cuason Miami Shores FL 36 M 1 449 19:31 2:23 59 40:25 2:29 278 33:15 01:38:01
207 12/46 2267 Natalia Maldonado Doral FL 35 F 2 316 16:25 2:40 211 44:33 1:36 261 32:56 01:38:08
208 5/32 2562 Lara Ferreira De Mel Miami FL 42 F 4 259 15:31 2:16 286 46:16 2:08 220 32:02 01:38:10
209 29/75 2158 Rene Verde Miami FL 38 M 1 83 11:55 2:17 277 46:02 2:57 331 35:02 01:38:12
210 11/38 2225 Amelia Assolin Huixquilucan, Edo. 34 F 2 233 14:57 3:56 237 45:08 2:46 200 31:27 01:38:12
211 20/50 2694 William Sancho Miami FL 45 M 5 49 10:38 3:14 169 43:41 2:25 446 38:21 01:38:17
212 16/48 2523 Ryan Greene Miami FL 26 F 4 194 14:15 3:35 196 44:05 3:06 284 33:22 01:38:21
213 21/50 2712 Pedro Arencibia Key West FL 46 M 5 207 14:30 4:23 163 43:34 2:22 289 33:35 01:38:22
214 17/48 2498 Allison Earnest Islamorada FL 28 F 4 367 17:41 2:31 379 48:39 1:52 83 27:46 01:38:26
215 6/32 2547 Christine Vazquez Miami Lakes FL 40 F 4 341 16:48 3:03 289 46:20 2:05 151 30:15 01:38:30
216 30/75 2173 Christian Clarke Pompano Beach FL 39 M 1 199 14:20 4:44 413 49:33 2:06 89 27:56 01:38:37
217 1/12 2842 Aleister Avila Homestead FL 34 M 6 261 15:31 2:22 223 44:54 2:09 297 33:50 01:38:44
218 22/50 2715 Rich Chojnacki Sarasota FL 46 M 5 371 17:44 3:00 132 42:49 2:29 265 33:00 01:39:01
219 23/50 2683 Polibio Schiffino Santo Domingo 44 M 5 300 16:10 2:17 187 43:57 2:25 307 34:15 01:39:03
220 7/32 2598 Delmys Dyer CUTLER BAY FL 40 F 4 357 17:22 1:41 151 43:14 1:53 336 35:11 01:39:20
221 28/57 2429 Benjamin Williams West Palm Beach FL 26 M 3 236 15:00 3:46 209 44:31 3:01 275 33:12 01:39:27
222 18/48 2506 Juliana Villa Bedoya Miami FL 29 F 4 31 9:59 2:30 476 52:07 2:19 251 32:43 01:39:35
223 9/27 2846 Carlos Moreno Miami FL 52 M 5 23 9:35 3:01 313 46:57 1:52 435 38:13 01:39:37
224 27/78 2062 Mike Moreno Miami FL 34 M 1 81 11:49 2:32 348 47:55 1:46 355 35:41 01:39:40
225 31/75 2091 Juan Dyer PORT ST LUCIE FL 35 M 1 217 14:39 1:47 205 44:28 1:35 403 37:16 01:39:43


Publix Escape to Miami Triathlon
9/29/2013
Miami, FL
for correction requests, please email josh@wildsideonline.com


SPRINT DISTANCE RESULTS

Place Div /Tot No. Name City Age Sex Wave Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Time Penalty
226 32/75 2185 Chris Hayes Miami FL 38 M 1 376 17:47 3:13 216 44:45 1:59 221 32:02 01:39:44
227 12/38 2213 Michelle Cheyne Delray Beach FL 33 F 2 101 12:21 3:22 473 51:53 1:23 169 30:50 01:39:46
228 13/38 2233 Heather Lawrence Miami Lakes FL 32 F 2 16 9:08 2:49 486 52:45 2:36 246 32:38 01:39:54
229 10/27 2620 Sanford Lechner Plantation FL 50 M 5 284 15:49 2:50 195 44:05 2:36 315 34:40 01:39:57
230 1/16 2839 Michael Robinson Miami FL 41 M 6 170 13:38 1:25 268 45:47 1:36 413 37:34 01:39:58
231 19/48 2495 Edlin Hernandez Miami FL 28 F 4 385 18:05 3:20 273 45:57 2:44 139 29:54 01:39:58
232 20/48 2515 Joceline May North Miami Beach FL 29 F 4 264 15:35 5:49 275 45:59 2:43 140 29:56 01:40:00
233 8/32 2559 Mayte Valdes Miami FL 42 F 4 537 22:34 1:57 171 43:43 1:53 147 30:06 01:40:12
234 24/50 2895 Wade McNary FT LAUDERDALE FL 47 M 5 430 19:02 3:16 293 46:28 2:40 119 29:03 01:40:26
235 28/70 2798 Josue Raudales Miami FL 40 M 5 364 17:32 2:52 259 45:39 1:52 247 32:38 01:40:32
236 1/6 2444 Harper Dine Coral Gables FL 18 F 4 447 19:28 3:15 323 47:08 1:41 120 29:10 01:40:40
237 25/50 2716 William Riveron Miami FL 47 M 5 117 12:40 2:12 239 45:10 2:31 434 38:08 01:40:40
238 13/46 2294 Liuvet Arego West Palm Beach FL 38 F 2 168 13:32 2:36 198 44:13 3:17 396 37:07 01:40:44
239 33/75 2168 Alejandro Gadala-Maria Riviera Beach FL 39 M 1 269 15:40 3:18 290 46:21 2:19 276 33:14 01:40:49
240 21/48 2516 Lisa Cepeda Miami FL 29 F 4 386 18:08 2:54 206 44:29 1:39 296 33:50 01:40:57
241 28/78 2059 Juan Rojas Pompano Beach FL 33 M 1 323 16:31 3:24 87 41:10 4:59 326 34:54 01:40:57
242 34/75 2128 David Posiadala Miami Beach FL 36 M 1 171 13:42 3:26 331 47:15 1:37 333 35:04 01:41:02
243 26/50 2726 Louis Gonzalez Miami Springs FL 48 M 5 291 15:58 2:49 130 42:44 2:58 380 36:35 01:41:02
244 27/50 2736 Gonzalo Deramon Coral Gables FL 49 M 5 99 12:19 3:03 262 45:42 3:06 391 36:56 01:41:05
245 29/78 2044 Justin Zisquit Miami Beach FL 33 M 1 308 16:20 4:09 253 45:33 3:09 231 32:11 01:41:20
246 29/57 2366 Miguel Alvarez Miami FL 25 M 3 557 23:27 2:34 42 39:41 2:38 273 33:10 01:41:28
247 35/75 2094 Jorge Colmenares Katy TX 37 M 1 387 18:09 3:50 254 45:36 2:41 190 31:16 01:41:30
248 30/78 2050 Josh Borden Ft Lauderdale FL 33 M 1 267 15:38 2:54 193 44:03 2:03 393 36:58 01:41:33
249 31/78 2065 Lawrence Lau Hialeah FL 34 M 1 513 21:14 4:34 103 41:47 2:38 197 31:24 01:41:35
250 22/48 2472 Emily Munoz Homestead FL 25 F 4 129 12:49 3:06 329 47:14 1:55 378 36:33 01:41:35
251 30/57 2387 Griffin Karr Coconut Creek FL 27 M 3 113 12:36 3:47 357 48:08 1:28 356 35:45 01:41:42
252 8/26 2356 Raul Perez miami FL 21 M 3 361 17:27 3:03 266 45:45 3:52 208 31:38 01:41:43
253 32/78 2018 Eloy Rodriguez Coral Gables FL 31 M 1 250 15:22 4:57 363 48:19 1:36 204 31:32 01:41:44
254 14/38 2203 Magsie Leborgne Miami FL 32 F 2 123 12:46 2:55 301 46:34 2:08 411 37:27 01:41:49
255 29/70 2883 Kristaly Miguel Miami FL 40 M 5 408 18:36 2:10 342 47:45 1:37 212 31:48 01:41:53
256 5/8 2780 Leonid Bekker Sunny Isles Beach FL 58 M 5 488 20:26 2:19 261 45:41 2:08 195 31:22 01:41:55
257 33/78 2006 Armando Perez Jr Miramar FL 30 M 1 398 18:28 2:46 191 44:02 2:21 310 34:24 01:41:58
258 14/46 2268 Annette Hugues Miami FL 35 F 2 260 15:31 2:27 430 50:05 1:46 233 32:13 01:42:00
259 34/78 2003 Ryan Pitcher Miami FL 30 M 1 426 18:56 5:16 218 44:47 3:38 128 29:27 01:42:01
260 15/38 2230 Katheryn Swedrock Miami Beach FL 32 F 2 74 11:36 3:12 489 52:53 1:37 253 32:49 01:42:05
261 31/57 2407 Aaron Blynn Miami FL 29 M 3 423 18:54 4:20 294 46:29 4:46 81 27:38 01:42:06
262 8/17 2448 Gabriela Herrera Miami FL 22 F 4 250 45:29 2:18 308 34:19 01:42:12
263 8/10 2319 Daniel Chursin Hollywood FL 16 M 3 225 14:47 2:47 162 43:34 2:12 464 39:02 01:42:19
264 9/17 2459 Pauline Cecillon Sunny Isles FL 24 F 4 365 17:37 2:08 99 41:44 2:11 455 38:42 01:42:21
265 36/75 2175 Lazaro Suarez Homestead FL 37 M 1 276 15:43 3:16 401 49:10 1:14 267 33:01 01:42:23
266 32/57 2400 Carlos Tejero Miami FL 26 M 3 309 16:22 3:51 322 47:07 2:09 262 32:57 01:42:23
267 30/70 2658 Marco Abreu Deerfield Beach FL 42 M 5 253 15:25 3:17 349 47:57 2:50 263 32:58 01:42:25
268 9/32 2568 Mary Owens Miami FL 43 F 4 331 16:38 3:08 119 42:17 2:46 414 37:37 01:42:25
269 15/46 2290 Wendy Duran Miami FL 38 F 2 286 15:50 3:14 446 50:40 2:25 156 30:25 01:42:32
270 2/12 2380 Wifredo Fernandez Coral Gables FL 27 M 6 475 20:00 3:38 305 46:39 1:56 161 30:29 01:42:39


Publix Escape to Miami Triathlon
9/29/2013
Miami, FL
for correction requests, please email josh@wildsideonline.com


SPRINT DISTANCE RESULTS

Place Div /Tot No. Name City Age Sex Wave Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Time Penalty
271 16/46 2286 Caterina Morin Miami FL 37 F 2 172 13:43 2:24 407 49:25 3:21 300 33:56 01:42:47
272 3/12 2831 Jesse Barrus Miami FL 34 M 6 292 15:59 1:55 426 49:58 1:56 270 33:05 01:42:51
273 31/70 2797 Sergio Silvestre North Miami FL 40 M 5 302 16:11 3:31 245 45:24 5:08 250 32:40 01:42:52
274 17/46 2263 Maria Grand Miami FL 35 F 2 220 14:45 2:35 338 47:31 2:55 341 35:18 01:43:03
275 28/50 2724 Roel Sosa Plantation FL 48 M 5 263 15:34 2:13 134 42:54 2:22 487 40:09 01:43:11
276 4/5 2357 David Ruiz Sunny Isles Beach FL 12 M 3 15 9:08 1:52 538 54:50 1:57 345 35:27 01:43:11
277 2/16 2837 Angelo Brinson Davie FL 40 M 6 510 21:05 3:14 292 46:23 2:33 144 30:02 01:43:15
278 29/50 2738 Robert Menendez Miramar FL 49 M 5 336 16:42 2:18 291 46:21 3:17 316 34:40 01:43:16
279 10/17 2470 Cristina Gonzalez-Semper Miami FL 22 F 4 445 19:27 2:09 306 46:41 1:51 274 33:12 01:43:18
280 9/26 2346 Cesar Arteaga Hialeah FL 22 M 3 413 18:45 3:47 445 50:40 1:15 121 29:18 01:43:42
281 16/38 2511 Mary Milburn Merritt Island FL 29 F 4 18 9:13 2:51 477 52:08 1:50 421 37:47 01:43:48
282 35/78 2049 Rodrigo Castro Miami FL 33 M 1 235 14:59 2:12 467 51:30 2:10 264 33:00 01:43:50
283 11/27 2734 Sebastian Kaz Miami FL 49 M 5 280 15:45 2:56 373 48:33 1:37 335 35:06 01:43:55
284 30/50 2698 Silvio Rossi Doral FL 45 M 5 380 17:56 3:16 271 45:57 3:28 285 33:23 01:43:58
285 33/57 2362 Vladimir Poznyakov New York NY 25 M 3 383 18:02 5:09 131 42:47 3:03 330 35:01 01:44:00
286 36/78 2086 James Wall FL 33 33 M 1 52 10:47 3:45 449 50:51 2:51 366 36:02 01:44:13
287 37/75 2064 Mike Casares Cooper City FL 34 M 1 327 16:34 4:13 344 47:47 3:11 242 32:34 01:44:18
288 10/32 2567 Adriana Lopez Miami FL 43 F 4 84 11:55 2:13 247 45:25 2:23 526 42:28 01:44:22
289 38/75 2071 Michael Ramirez Coconut Grove FL 34 M 1 471 19:55 3:18 260 45:41 2:01 288 33:30 01:44:22
290 1/12 2586 Louanne Morales Homestead FL 48 F 4 378 17:51 3:40 202 44:17 2:24 372 36:17 01:44:28
291 31/50 2740 Andres Ruiz Miramar FL 46 M 5 366 17:38 2:59 236 45:08 4:38 304 34:07 01:44:28
292 32/70 2899 Leonel Figueredo Miami FL 42 M 5 553 23:19 3:42 41 39:41 4:30 283 33:21 01:44:32
293 33/70 2671 Claudio Cury Weston FL 43 M 5 209 14:32 3:30 276 45:59 3:30 397 37:08 01:44:37
294 4/12 2860 Nayib Hassan Miami FL 35 M 6 324 16:33 2:23 267 45:45 2:39 406 37:22 01:44:40
295 17/38 2197 Keri-Anne Dacosta Lauderhill FL 31 F 2 271 15:41 2:31 470 51:39 2:49 225 32:06 01:44:44
296 18/46 2300 Paola Medina Miami Shores FL 39 F 2 438 19:20 3:03 372 48:32 1:53 223 32:03 01:44:48
297 34/70 2634 Ricardo Serje Plantation FL 40 M 5 562 24:06 2:17 214 44:44 2:26 192 31:18 01:44:49
298 37/78 2030 Rene Pea‘a Key Biscayne FL 32 M 1 395 18:25 1:48 213 44:44 2:47 398 37:09 01:44:51
299 34/57 2428 Ryan Whitten West Palm Beach FL 26 M 3 482 20:17 3:01 152 43:15 2:29 361 35:53 01:44:53
300 38/78 2076 Bolivar Vasquez Miramar FL 30 M 1 356 17:20 3:59 364 48:20 3:04 232 32:13 01:44:53
301 12/27 2773 Eduardo De Barros Miramar FL 53 M 5 231 14:55 2:48 315 46:59 3:17 394 36:58 01:44:55
302 3/10 2602 Dayna Cole Pembroke Pines FL 50 F 4 228 14:51 2:20 320 47:05 2:43 428 37:58 01:44:56
303 6/8 2776 Edgar Valdes Weston FL 55 M 5 315 16:25 2:41 226 45:01 3:30 407 37:22 01:44:57
304 35/70 2676 Javier Baena Miami FL 43 M 5 451 19:38 2:22 382 48:43 2:36 210 31:41 01:44:58
305 19/46 2280 Karina Rubiera Doral FL 37 F 2 362 17:27 2:31 389 48:52 2:44 295 33:50 01:45:21
306 32/50 2706 Eli Salazar Cutler Bay FL 46 M 5 216 14:39 2:28 317 46:59 2:08 468 39:08 01:45:21
307 39/75 2135 Manuel Garcia Miami FL 37 M 1 368 17:41 2:32 288 46:17 2:12 383 36:41 01:45:21
308 2/12 2585 Maria Isabel Solis De Ortega Weston FL 48 F 4 100 12:19 4:09 340 47:38 3:10 441 38:18 01:45:32
309 33/50 2725 Antonio Cardona Miami FL 48 M 5 433 19:06 2:58 158 43:27 2:11 423 37:53 01:45:34
310 40/75 2153 Vadim Scokin Miami Beach FL 38 M 1 339 16:44 4:07 175 43:46 5:35 352 35:37 01:45:48
311 23/48 2510 Kate Hertzler Miami FL 29 F 4 279 15:45 3:08 421 49:45 2:31 318 34:44 01:45:50
312 35/57 2337 Benjamin Schulte Miami FL 24 M 3 158 13:17 4:09 298 46:33 3:11 461 38:54 01:46:03
313 34/50 2739 Sean Santini Miami FL 49 M 5 274 15:42 3:08 278 46:05 2:56 436 38:15 01:46:05
314 10/26 2333 Oliver Ruiz Hialeah FL 23 M 3 370 17:43 3:45 341 47:43 1:45 338 35:12 01:46:06
315 2/5 2784 Jeff Wernick Parkland FL 62 M 5 494 20:37 4:11 310 46:50 3:05 203 31:32 01:46:13


Publix Escape to Miami Triathlon
9/29/2013
Miami, FL
for correction requests, please email josh@wildsideonline.com


SPRINT DISTANCE RESULTS

Place Div /Tot No. Name City Age Sex Wave Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Time Penalty
316 39/78 2058 Jorge Ordonez New York NY 33 M 1 574 25:24 3:07 227 45:01 1:11 205 31:35 01:46:16
317 41/75 2165 Giddel Casadesus Miami FL 39 M 1 541 22:38 3:00 109 42:02 2:37 367 36:04 01:46:18
318 5/12 2858 Mark Paquin Miami Beach FL 39 M 6 417 18:48 4:49 280 46:05 4:11 244 32:36 01:46:28
319 1/6 2817 Karina Jakubowicz Aventura FL 31 F 6 328 16:34 1:38 458 51:12 2:28 314 34:37 01:46:28
320 35/50 2728 Michael Jankowski Miami FL 49 M 5 565 24:24 2:48 376 48:37 2:34 99 28:12 01:46:33
321 40/78 2008 Tim Wills Miami FL 30 M 1 434 19:08 4:23 433 50:21 1:58 174 30:57 01:46:44
322 36/70 2163 Jay Granieri Fort Lauderdale FL 39 M 1 320 16:28 5:18 164 43:35 4:49 382 36:39 01:46:45
323 41/78 2045 Andres Jaramillo Miami FL 33 M 1 198 14:18 4:20 552 55:51 2:35 133 29:44 01:46:46
324 3/16 2854 Leon Hunt Lake Worth FL 46 M 6 372 17:44 2:36 279 46:05 2:33 358 35:51 01:46:47 2:00
325 37/70 2632 Wesley Bean Jacksonville FL 40 M 5 334 16:41 3:42 436 50:25 3:36 241 32:34 01:46:55
326 42/78 2067 Francisco Fernandez Miami FL 34 M 1 232 14:55 4:55 328 47:14 5:24 313 34:32 01:46:57
327 43/78 2026 Justin Weakland Jacksonville FL 32 M 1 571 25:13 4:08 299 46:34 2:22 113 28:44 01:46:59
328 11/32 2596 Rosemary Janulionis Miami FL 40 F 4 266 15:38 2:16 480 52:25 2:40 305 34:12 01:47:09
329 12/32 2557 Katrina Knight-Vera Miami Lakes FL 41 F 4 484 20:19 3:27 444 50:38 2:24 155 30:25 01:47:11
330 24/48 2490 Elena Lopez-Trigo Doral FL 27 F 4 352 17:15 3:24 244 45:20 4:23 392 36:58 01:47:18
331 44/78 2001 Hector Fajardo Miami FL 30 M 1 76 11:43 3:55 568 57:16 1:36 260 32:52 01:47:20
332 18/38 2216 Benibel Vazquez-Pausa Miami Lakes FL 33 F 2 301 16:11 3:31 375 48:35 1:46 410 37:27 01:47:27
333 4/16 2856 Javier Baeza Coral Gables FL 53 M 6 349 17:05 4:07 224 44:54 3:38 422 37:50 01:47:32
334 45/78 2038 Jean Miranda Hialeah FL 32 M 1 448 19:30 3:48 102 41:47 3:44 460 38:52 01:47:39
335 42/75 2157 Daniel Zgrzemski Miami FL 38 M 1 159 13:17 2:34 285 46:14 2:12 540 43:24 01:47:40
336 36/57 2388 Robin French Gainesville FL 27 M 3 455 19:43 3:29 483 52:37 1:55 142 30:01 01:47:43
337 46/78 2087 Eric Peterson FL 33 34 M 1 489 20:27 2:28 437 50:28 1:50 245 32:38 01:47:48
338 37/57 2376 Eric Barahona Miami FL 27 M 3 282 15:47 2:47 425 49:58 2:07 400 37:12 01:47:49
339 19/38 2219 Anne Milburn Merritt Island FL 33 F 2 312 16:24 3:04 447 50:41 1:29 375 36:25 01:48:02
340 36/50 2737 Jeffrey Davis Miami FL 49 M 5 470 19:53 3:00 304 46:37 1:55 386 36:49 01:48:11
341 13/32 2531 Rochelle Sklar Aventura FL 41 F 4 551 23:15 2:26 334 47:21 3:05 148 30:07 01:48:11 2:00
342 3/12 2572 Esther Puerto Coconut Creek FL 44 F 4 501 20:49 3:50 453 50:53 1:53 170 30:51 01:48:13
343 20/38 2228 Davina Smith-Melgarejo Miami FL 34 F 2 240 15:03 3:50 336 47:22 2:59 465 39:02 01:48:14
344 4/10 2538 Anne Christin Calvel SAINT BARTHELEMY 53 F 4 432 19:03 3:15 519 54:04 2:28 126 29:26 01:48:14
345 25/48 2465 Pamela Lehrmann Miami FL 24 F 4 218 14:42 2:31 585 58:03 2:43 153 30:17 01:48:14
346 11/17 2526 Christie Vina Miami FL 24 F 4 297 16:05 3:14 381 48:39 2:25 439 38:17 01:48:37
347 26/48 2478 Callan McDermott Hollywood FL 26 F 4 299 16:07 3:47 355 48:08 2:45 426 37:56 01:48:41
348 38/57 2424 Andrew Rauch Sunny Isles Beach FL 25 M 3 560 23:59 3:07 395 49:02 1:31 186 31:07 01:48:44
349 47/78 2019 Nelson Fajardo Cooper City FL 31 M 1 519 21:49 2:12 326 47:09 2:48 325 34:50 01:48:45
350 37/50 2704 Paulo Bacchi Coral Gables FL 45 M 5 343 16:50 2:30 377 48:37 2:31 448 38:22 01:48:48
351 2/6 2467 Gabrielle Rodriguez South Miami FL 19 F 4 348 17:03 3:04 361 48:18 2:04 447 38:21 01:48:48
352 43/75 2110 Juan Carlos Ayala Miami FL 35 M 1 355 17:16 4:01 368 48:30 3:27 354 35:39 01:48:50
353 4/12 2577 Mia Lov Fort Lauderdale FL 45 F 4 412 18:41 3:56 325 47:08 2:35 384 36:42 01:49:01
354 48/78 2061 Andres Gaviria Alexandria VA 34 M 1 599 27:55 4:43 181 43:53 1:26 187 31:09 01:49:04
355 49/78 2074 David Guiney Miami FL 34 M 1 393 18:23 3:27 270 45:53 2:52 453 38:34 01:49:08
356 44/75 2127 Alexander Hiller Doral FL 36 M 1 150 13:14 3:36 400 49:09 2:23 503 41:13 01:49:33
357 21/38 2214 Sonya Stoa Miami FL 33 F 2 528 22:01 5:18 410 49:28 1:24 202 31:28 01:49:38
358 50/78 2080 Jack Kallus Fort Lauderdale FL 32 M 1 345 16:55 3:21 324 47:08 2:48 471 39:29 01:49:39
359 27/48 2525 Michal Meiler Miami Beach FL 28 F 4 346 16:58 2:56 455 51:00 2:25 373 36:23 01:49:39
360 11/26 2354 Eric Halfen Hollywood FL 24 M 3 224 14:47 5:11 509 53:41 4:56 188 31:09 01:49:42


Publix Escape to Miami Triathlon
9/29/2013
Miami, FL
for correction requests, please email josh@wildsideonline.com


SPRINT DISTANCE RESULTS

Place Div /Tot No. Name City Age Sex Wave Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Time Penalty
361 12/26 2353 Yoel Gavlovski hollywood FL 24 M 3 145 13:07 6:48 551 55:45 2:52 189 31:12 01:49:43
362 13/27 2770 Steven Peeters Orlando FL 53 M 5 400 18:30 3:57 307 46:46 4:40 360 35:52 01:49:43
363 38/70 2626 Marc Anton Hollywood FL 40 M 5 283 15:49 3:50 396 49:03 3:24 425 37:56 01:50:00
364 1/1 2438 Nina Latorre Miami FL 14 F 4 8 8:29 3:12 567 57:13 3:10 429 37:59 01:50:01
365 28/48 2501 Megan Gillespie Miami FL 28 F 4 305 16:16 3:07 522 54:07 2:06 312 34:29 01:50:04
366 14/27 2761 Randel Ransom Coconut Grove, FL 51 M 5 275 15:43 3:49 495 53:08 4:17 282 33:20 01:50:15
367 51/78 2170 Rishi Sehgal Miami FL 33 M 1 245 15:19 4:22 423 49:52 1:57 459 38:49 01:50:17
368 52/78 2013 Jose Rubiralta Coconut Creek FL 31 M 1 342 16:50 5:00 490 53:00 2:12 281 33:19 01:50:19
369 53/78 2085 Paul Feldman Aventura FL 32 M 1 556 23:22 3:16 354 48:07 2:13 287 33:28 01:50:24
370 39/57 2384 Nicholas Garcia Miami FL 27 M 3 340 16:45 5:14 428 50:02 3:15 337 35:11 01:50:26
371 3/6 2440 Phillipa Thompson Ft Lauderdale FL 15 F 4 285 15:49 3:00 517 54:00 2:11 347 35:28 01:50:27
372 14/32 2594 Adria Rodriguez Miami FL 40 F 4 546 22:53 2:13 464 51:24 2:22 209 31:41 01:50:31
373 45/75 2184 Damian Piza Miami Beach FL 37 M 1 399 18:29 6:41 417 49:38 1:19 311 34:29 01:50:34
374 39/70 2622 Hilario Itriago Weston FL 40 M 5 34 10:01 3:45 559 56:25 3:15 401 37:13 01:50:37
375 15/32 2550 Brittany Doerpfeld Temple TX 40 F 4 73 11:33 2:48 494 53:05 3:22 479 39:56 01:50:42
376 1/6 2609 Mara Butera Hollywood FL 54 F 4 415 18:46 3:39 456 51:00 2:16 334 35:04 01:50:44
377 12/17 2463 Taylor Wilmoth Miami FL 23 F 4 369 17:43 2:25 484 52:38 1:54 371 36:15 01:50:52
378 5/16 2841 Gerardo Guarino Miami FL 46 M 6 319 16:27 3:18 346 47:51 3:14 488 40:09 01:50:56
379 6/16 2830 Javier Viso Miami FL 43 M 6 306 16:18 4:17 507 53:28 3:08 294 33:49 01:50:58
380 22/38 2231 Zarina Garcia North Bay Village FL 30 F 2 485 20:21 3:37 525 54:10 1:32 194 31:22 01:51:00
381 9/10 2321 Jackson Fadely Miami FL 18 M 3 252 15:24 3:46 370 48:32 3:26 480 39:58 01:51:03
382 46/75 2181 Fabian Sanchez Davie FL 38 M 1 421 18:51 3:48 510 53:42 3:19 201 31:28 01:51:05
383 16/32 2541 Lily Medina Fort Lauderdale FL 40 F 4 270 15:41 4:42 243 45:20 5:07 494 40:28 01:51:15
384 23/38 2206 Vanessa Garcia Miami FL 32 F 2 459 19:44 2:40 474 51:54 1:49 348 35:29 01:51:34
385 20/46 2284 Maria Urrechaga Weston FL 37 F 2 487 20:22 2:01 441 50:30 2:48 363 35:57 01:51:36
386 47/75 2105 Eddy Fernandez Miami FL 35 M 1 525 21:58 4:26 335 47:21 2:28 351 35:35 01:51:46
387 48/75 2090 David Botton Miami FL 39 M 1 55 10:53 4:59 503 53:23 2:13 493 40:26 01:51:52
388 29/48 2505 Daniela Gordon Coral Gables FL 29 F 4 350 17:08 2:13 475 52:07 2:03 451 38:30 01:51:59
389 21/46 2307 Ilana Reich Miami Beach FL 37 F 2 450 19:32 3:32 492 53:03 3:31 240 32:33 01:52:08
390 40/70 2687 Jeffrey Pupo Boca Raton FL 44 M 5 256 15:27 3:46 360 48:17 3:19 506 41:22 01:52:09
391 54/78 2089 Justin Pace Lake Worth FL 33 M 1 477 20:08 3:54 418 49:41 2:23 368 36:10 01:52:15
392 41/70 2693 Matthew Olmsted Miami FL 42 M 5 427 18:56 4:44 296 46:32 4:14 427 37:58 01:52:22
393 42/70 2160 Amaury Cedeno Miami FL 39 M 1 469 19:52 3:30 115 42:10 2:40 550 44:15 01:52:25
394 43/70 2656 Ricardo Fernandez Palmetto Bay FL 42 M 5 311 16:23 4:10 387 48:51 4:32 454 38:34 01:52:28
395 24/38 2239 Britain Adelman Miami Beach FL 30 F 3 202 14:27 4:40 463 51:24 3:29 452 38:31 01:52:29
396 40/57 2391 Giorgio Rapicavoli Miami FL 27 M 3 422 18:53 4:05 529 54:30 3:17 215 31:49 01:52:31
397 22/46 2304 Samantha D'Angelo Homestead FL 36 F 2 507 20:58 3:33 527 54:12 2:19 206 31:35 01:52:35
398 7/16 2790 Kenneth Carter West Palm Beach FL 51 M 5 511 21:06 2:15 217 44:47 4:30 483 40:00 01:52:36
399 6/12 2835 Herbie Loebl Hollywood FL 33 M 6 318 16:26 3:50 362 48:18 2:33 520 42:00 01:53:06
400 49/75 2092 David Diaz Miami lakes FL 36 M 1 543 22:42 3:57 415 49:35 3:58 266 33:01 01:53:10
401 30/48 2481 Fanny Cattier Miami Beach FL 26 F 4 379 17:52 3:14 584 58:03 1:42 236 32:25 01:53:14
402 44/70 2631 Ronald Rivera Miami FL 40 M 5 626 31:05 4:31 185 43:56 3:03 171 30:54 01:53:26
403 45/70 2179 Alejandro Levy Miami FL 39 M 1 420 18:50 5:16 412 49:33 3:54 364 35:58 01:53:30
404 17/32 2537 Alejandra Redondo Royal Palm Beach FL 41 F 4 515 21:26 1:45 356 48:08 2:19 478 39:55 01:53:32
405 23/46 2288 Carmen Canton Miami FL 38 F 2 373 17:46 4:47 520 54:04 2:20 321 34:48 01:53:43


Publix Escape to Miami Triathlon
9/29/2013
Miami, FL
for correction requests, please email josh@wildsideonline.com


SPRINT DISTANCE RESULTS

Place Div /Tot No. Name City Age Sex Wave Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Time Penalty
406 24/46 2224 Manuela Dal Piva Deerfield Beach FL 34 F 2 389 18:16 3:42 431 50:15 2:51 457 38:45 01:53:47
407 25/38 2241 Melissa Bales Ft Lauderdale FL 31 F 2 526 21:59 2:43 319 47:05 1:54 486 40:09 01:53:48
408 18/32 2546 Kimberlee Krueger Pembroke Pines FL 40 F 4 329 16:36 2:44 309 46:48 3:32 551 44:19 01:53:56
409 31/48 2461 Veronica Garcia Miami FL 24 F 4 359 17:23 2:35 506 53:28 2:22 442 38:19 01:54:05
410 50/75 2150 Marcos Singer Aventura FL 38 M 1 410 18:38 5:10 339 47:37 1:33 505 41:22 01:54:16
411 10/10 2350 Luis Zepeda Miami FL 18 M 3 411 18:38 3:59 365 48:21 3:13 485 40:08 01:54:18
412 38/50 2894 Alberto Checa Miami FL 47 M 5 472 19:55 3:09 511 53:42 2:36 269 33:04 01:54:24 2:00
413 15/27 2751 Sergio Navarro Miami FL 52 M 5 517 21:44 3:28 385 48:47 4:39 357 35:48 01:54:25
414 25/46 2291 Silvana Izquierdo Miami FL 38 F 2 258 15:28 4:02 542 55:11 2:25 409 37:26 01:54:31
415 5/12 2571 Maxine Ismael Miami FL 44 F 4 458 19:43 5:12 411 49:31 3:44 377 36:32 01:54:41
416 26/38 2188 Supriya Kumar Miami FL 30 F 2 559 23:45 3:40 451 50:51 1:30 328 34:58 01:54:41
417 51/75 2116 Manuel Gonzalez Pinecrest FL 35 M 1 332 16:40 6:30 601 59:39 1:38 154 30:19 01:54:44
418 19/32 2575 Jennifer Mason Virginia Beach VA 40 F 4 191 14:14 2:43 297 46:33 4:07 575 47:10 01:54:44
419 32/48 2484 Eva Colmenares Miami FL 26 F 4 558 23:38 2:31 439 50:29 1:27 388 36:52 01:54:54
420 52/75 2098 Gonzalo Cortes Miami FL 35 M 1 440 19:21 3:38 481 52:30 2:14 402 37:15 01:54:57
421 53/75 2108 Blas Riesgo Hialeah FL 35 M 1 374 17:46 2:54 192 44:02 3:19 574 47:08 01:55:08
422 41/57 2436 Willians Herrera Miami FL 27 M 3 603 28:09 4:13 180 43:52 3:32 344 35:26 01:55:09
423 55/78 2069 Joe Reyes Orlando FL 34 M 1 578 25:32 3:22 438 50:28 3:23 238 32:30 01:55:12
424 33/48 2489 Clelia Hernandez Pembroke Pines FL 27 F 4 436 19:11 3:59 482 52:32 4:07 346 35:27 01:55:14
425 27/38 2212 Rebecca Vanwart Tampa FL 33 F 2 428 18:57 4:23 402 49:10 2:28 490 40:20 01:55:16
426 56/78 2869 Alex Dehgham Miami Lakes FL 33 M 1 446 19:28 6:06 432 50:20 5:44 291 33:44 01:55:19
427 57/78 2051 Joshua Theberge Fort Lauderdale FL 33 M 1 425 18:55 5:46 427 50:02 4:08 379 36:33 01:55:22
428 42/57 2385 Eduardo Rodriguez Miami FL 27 M 3 243 15:12 3:56 537 54:46 2:49 456 38:42 01:55:24
429 20/32 2549 Maria Lambrechts Miami Beach FL 40 F 4 503 20:50 3:18 521 54:06 2:34 323 34:49 01:55:36
430 8/16 2853 Manuel Tavarez Miami FL 45 M 6 476 20:06 3:20 316 46:59 2:36 527 42:41 01:55:41
431 21/32 2539 Raquel Glotman miami beach FL 42 F 4 277 15:44 3:26 515 53:52 3:10 472 39:34 01:55:44
432 28/38 2521 Juliana Silvestre North Miami FL 29 F 4 530 22:07 3:15 424 49:52 2:37 424 37:55 01:55:45
433 46/70 2648 Miguel Lopez Coral Gables FL 41 M 5 414 18:45 3:27 257 45:37 4:37 504 41:20 01:55:45 2:00
434 13/26 2323 Armanni Montesano Miami FL 20 M 3 242 15:07 3:25 594 58:58 1:33 385 36:48 01:55:50
435 39/50 2690 Daniel Paz Hialeah FL 44 M 5 570 25:06 4:52 222 44:50 3:20 420 37:44 01:55:51
436 58/78 2041 Benjamin Goubly Miami FL 33 M 1 479 20:12 4:26 321 47:07 2:10 518 41:59 01:55:52
437 43/57 2419 Christian Garcia Miami FL 25 M 3 521 21:49 3:44 429 50:05 2:06 440 38:17 01:55:59
438 2/6 2806 Katherine Schull Boynton Beach FL 34 F 6 249 15:22 2:28 383 48:45 2:19 576 47:10 01:56:03
439 54/75 2131 Jose Pazos Miami FL 37 M 1 403 18:32 2:55 388 48:51 3:46 522 42:02 01:56:04
440 34/48 2458 Christie McGee South Miami FL 24 F 4 188 14:10 4:36 496 53:14 3:16 499 40:53 01:56:08
441 14/26 2348 John Feldmann Babylon NY 21 M 3 180 14:02 4:03 580 58:00 2:35 417 37:42 01:56:20
442 3/5 2783 Phillip Thompson Fort Lauderdale FL 62 M 5 506 20:57 4:33 404 49:18 2:42 462 38:54 01:56:22
443 47/70 2642 Carlos Brito Miami FL 41 M 5 542 22:39 2:44 462 51:22 3:15 376 36:26 01:56:24
444 16/27 2795 Sefi Ben-Shoam North Bay Village FL 51 M 5 595 26:26 3:59 560 56:34 3:04 58 26:43 01:56:44
445 2/6 2612 Kerry Eve Deerfield Beach FL 55 F 4 419 18:49 3:07 351 48:04 3:19 542 43:29 01:56:47
446 4/5 2752 Joaquin Vinas Miami FL 60 M 5 629 31:18 2:20 466 51:29 3:14 111 28:36 01:56:54
447 26/46 2282 Marggen Torres Miami FL 37 F 2 429 18:58 3:02 465 51:26 2:49 496 40:42 01:56:56
448 5/10 2607 Jennifer Swift Lake Bluff IL 53 F 4 382 18:00 2:58 420 49:45 4:18 517 41:58 01:56:57
449 27/46 2269 Kate Buettin Delray Beach FL 35 F 2 404 18:33 2:36 367 48:29 2:58 553 44:28 01:57:02
450 29/38 2215 Cara Pace Lake Worth FL 33 F 2 246 15:21 4:25 571 57:22 3:06 390 36:55 01:57:07


Publix Escape to Miami Triathlon
9/29/2013
Miami, FL
for correction requests, please email josh@wildsideonline.com


SPRINT DISTANCE RESULTS

Place Div /Tot No. Name City Age Sex Wave Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Time Penalty
451 48/70 2659 Jose Menendez Miami FL 42 M 5 614 29:51 3:56 327 47:11 2:14 302 34:01 01:57:11
452 40/50 2744 Derek Lott St Johns FL 47 M 5 468 19:52 3:55 523 54:10 2:08 404 37:17 01:57:20
453 59/78 2037 Hugo Lepre Miami FL 32 M 1 456 19:43 4:30 353 48:06 3:52 510 41:26 01:57:35
454 49/70 2881 Emilio Castro Schipper Miami FL 40 M 5 454 19:39 4:16 452 50:52 5:26 408 37:25 01:57:37
455 60/78 2014 Brian Breslin Miami FL 31 M 1 499 20:44 5:08 508 53:39 3:54 309 34:23 01:57:45
456 50/70 2633 Michael Ramos Naples FL 40 M 5 219 14:43 3:36 532 54:36 3:06 516 41:48 01:57:48
457 55/75 2139 David Alejos Palmetto Bay FL 37 M 1 351 17:13 3:10 605 59:50 1:44 362 35:54 01:57:49
458 35/48 2522 Yamela Perez Hialeah FL 29 F 4 131 12:52 3:51 553 55:56 2:26 532 43:03 01:58:06
459 56/75 2118 Andres San Jorge Miami FL 35 M 1 390 18:18 5:44 533 54:38 2:30 405 37:19 01:58:28
460 17/27 2762 Armando Garcia Miami FL 51 M 5 381 17:58 3:53 459 51:18 3:18 523 42:04 01:58:29
461 22/32 2558 Karen Brindle Homestesad FL 42 F 4 197 14:17 4:22 590 58:35 3:12 438 38:17 01:58:41
462 51/70 2639 Tony Perez Miami FL 41 M 5 516 21:29 4:08 435 50:24 3:10 473 39:35 01:58:45
463 6/12 2579 Evelyn Burns Miami FL 46 F 4 391 18:19 3:50 587 58:11 3:06 343 35:24 01:58:48
464 44/57 2370 David Acevedo Miami FL 26 M 3 587 25:59 3:54 393 48:59 2:52 399 37:10 01:58:53
465 23/32 2553 Claudia Avendano Coral Gables FL 41 F 4 491 20:29 3:50 488 52:52 2:06 475 39:43 01:58:57
466 41/50 2708 Peter Ferralls Hialeah Gardens FL 46 M 5 592 26:11 4:29 100 41:45 3:43 529 42:52 01:58:58
467 28/46 2279 Brenda Davila Miami FL 37 F 2 504 20:50 2:49 536 54:44 2:37 449 38:22 01:59:20
468 30/38 2191 Cristina Lopez-Trigo Miami FL 30 F 2 439 19:20 4:33 614 60:32 2:10 259 32:52 01:59:24
469 1/1 2787 Robert Grashoff Melbourne FL 65 M 5 492 20:30 3:19 414 49:34 2:44 539 43:23 01:59:27
470 13/17 2451 Ana Lindeberg Miami FL 23 F 4 466 19:50 3:05 558 56:21 2:25 437 38:16 01:59:55
471 52/70 2677 Juan Plate Davie FL 43 M 5 384 18:03 3:24 561 56:38 2:45 467 39:07 01:59:55
472 61/78 2070 Emilio Miyares Miami FL 34 M 1 418 18:49 3:13 534 54:40 1:45 511 41:31 01:59:56
473 3/6 2532 Jan Forgione Boca Raton FL 54 F 4 453 19:39 2:57 287 46:17 2:49 589 48:32 02:00:11
474 45/57 2431 Manuel Fernandez Miami FL 25 M 3 630 32:00 2:40 443 50:36 2:29 255 32:49 02:00:33
475 42/50 2742 Jim Mauer Fort Lauderdale Fl FL 49 M 5 549 23:05 4:09 352 48:05 4:18 501 41:03 02:00:38
476 62/78 2361 Nestor Cabrera Miami FL 29 M 3 227 14:49 5:55 575 57:34 2:42 415 37:40 02:00:38 2:00
477 29/46 2264 Nelly Farra Miami FL 35 F 2 529 22:07 2:27 378 48:38 2:27 559 45:28 02:01:05
478 53/70 2888 Edmond Maloull north miami beach FL 41 M 5 618 60:44 3:36 340 35:15 02:01:15
479 7/12 2581 Elizabeth Chiofalo Cooper City FL 47 F 4 462 19:46 3:45 516 53:52 2:09 515 41:45 02:01:15
480 54/70 2889 Avraham Ben-Saadon Miami FL 41 M 5 326 16:34 5:06 617 60:43 3:42 339 35:12 02:01:16
481 63/78 2017 Chris Carvajal Hallandale FL 31 M 1 586 25:58 4:13 440 50:29 4:19 381 36:36 02:01:33
482 8/12 2589 Loretta Rauenhorst Boca Raton FL 49 F 4 535 22:22 4:08 545 55:23 4:20 350 35:34 02:01:45
483 55/70 2653 Jeffrey Hersh Miami Shores FL 42 M 5 598 27:23 3:31 498 53:17 3:07 324 34:49 02:02:06
484 57/75 2103 Ori Goldstein Miami FL 35 M 1 437 19:19 4:51 592 58:47 1:53 416 37:42 02:02:30
485 4/6 2823 Jean Hardy Hollywood FL 55 F 6 601 28:07 2:35 409 49:28 2:07 495 40:38 02:02:52
486 15/26 2339 Carlos Escar Hialeah FL 24 M 3 443 19:26 3:50 620 60:52 3:23 359 35:51 02:03:19
487 36/48 2475 Stephanie Fonticiella Miami FL 25 F 4 310 16:22 2:32 540 55:00 3:33 564 45:59 02:03:23
488 24/32 2597 Mabel Garcia coralspring FL 40 F 4 486 20:21 3:57 457 51:12 3:21 554 44:36 02:03:25
489 9/16 2879 Michael Dolan Ft. Myers FL 50 M 5 464 19:47 4:18 384 48:46 3:20 579 47:15 02:03:25
490 58/75 2162 Fernando Mateo Miami FL 39 M 1 596 27:11 3:22 535 54:43 2:00 370 36:14 02:03:27
491 16/26 2330 Jose Mendoza Miami FL 23 M 3 608 28:48 3:29 241 45:13 4:27 512 41:33 02:03:28
492 56/70 2884 Noel Rodriguez Miami FL 42 M 5 641 35:31 2:46 390 48:53 3:49 248 32:39 02:03:36
493 10/16 2896 Clay Anderton Boca Raton FL 40 M 6 409 18:37 2:53 471 51:39 3:40 570 46:49 02:03:37
494 59/75 2174 Jose Morales North Bay Village FL 35 M 1 02:03:46
495 43/50 2707 Alejandro Munoz Pinecrest FL 46 M 5 394 18:24 2:55 554 55:59 2:38 546 43:58 02:03:52


Publix Escape to Miami Triathlon
9/29/2013
Miami, FL
for correction requests, please email josh@wildsideonline.com


SPRINT DISTANCE RESULTS

Place Div /Tot No. Name City Age Sex Wave Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Time Penalty
496 7/8 2778 Pepper Abel Naples FL 58 M 5 467 19:51 3:18 394 49:01 3:15 590 48:38 02:04:00
497 31/38 2235 Andreea Bordei Plantation FL 30 F 2 363 17:31 4:25 562 56:41 1:50 543 43:43 02:04:08
498 8/8 2791 William Lindner Coral Gables FL 59 M 5 545 22:47 2:59 397 49:05 3:42 560 45:38 02:04:10
499 37/48 2503 Aracelis Nass Miami FL 28 F 4 307 16:20 3:20 621 61:01 2:45 498 40:51 02:04:14
500 18/27 2774 David Greenberg Pompano Beach FL 53 M 5 480 20:15 3:42 366 48:26 3:46 566 46:12 02:04:20 2:00
501 38/48 2479 Shannon McGee South Miami FL 26 F 4 183 14:04 4:47 579 57:58 3:40 545 43:54 02:04:22
502 30/46 2292 Nora Garcia Miami FL 38 F 2 613 29:33 3:00 416 49:38 3:14 466 39:03 02:04:25
503 31/46 2302 Lorena Rosario Coral Gables FL 36 F 2 621 30:37 3:02 318 47:02 2:09 514 41:45 02:04:33
504 1/2 2789 Ron Rader Boca Raton FL 71 M 5 465 19:48 3:32 442 50:36 3:16 580 47:25 02:04:34
505 44/50 2699 Matthew Hert Weston FL 45 M 5 498 20:42 2:16 391 48:56 2:29 597 50:17 02:04:38
506 64/78 2023 David Pastor Miami FL 31 M 1 554 23:20 5:25 500 53:19 2:38 481 40:00 02:04:38
507 65/78 2862 George Selas Miami Beach FL 33 M 1 632 32:52 4:19 501 53:19 3:49 157 30:25 02:04:41
508 5/5 2311 Jonny Rauenhorst Boca Raton FL 13 M 3 290 15:54 4:43 569 57:17 2:43 548 44:11 02:04:46
509 46/57 2368 Alfonso Flores Miami FL 26 M 3 589 26:04 2:52 448 50:44 3:54 508 41:23 02:04:55
510 25/32 2536 Marina Arreseigor Miramar FL 44 F 3 508 21:00 3:35 610 60:23 4:13 365 36:00 02:05:10
511 26/32 2535 Ana Claudia Savage Miami FL 43 F 4 304 16:16 4:54 563 56:48 5:13 521 42:02 02:05:12
512 32/46 2285 Erin Olbricht Hollywood FL 37 F 2 593 26:11 3:29 556 56:14 1:57 432 38:04 02:05:53
513 60/75 2125 David Gershanik Coral Gables FL 36 M 1 289 15:53 7:18 615 60:36 4:29 419 37:43 02:05:57
514 5/6 2613 Jean Vandesande Pembroke Pines FL 56 F 4 568 24:49 4:20 588 58:28 2:11 374 36:24 02:06:10
515 66/78 2032 Luis Lopez Del Casti Doral FL 32 M 1 424 18:54 3:17 524 54:10 2:49 581 47:27 02:06:34
516 27/32 2551 Martha Garcia-Hidalgo Doral FL 41 F 4 402 18:31 4:45 576 57:35 2:30 537 43:18 02:06:37
517 17/26 2335 Charles Pinchevsky Pembroke Pines FL 23 M 3 604 28:20 4:17 578 57:51 1:50 319 34:46 02:07:01
518 5/5 2785 Carlos Arguelles Miami Lakes FL 64 M 5 495 20:37 3:02 546 55:25 4:01 547 43:59 02:07:02
519 6/10 2605 Tammy Goldring Miami Beach FL 52 F 4 514 21:19 7:00 530 54:32 4:12 492 40:24 02:07:25
520 19/27 2748 Mike Aubrey Deerfield Beach FL 52 M 5 36 10:10 6:19 622 61:19 3:55 563 45:48 02:07:29
521 18/26 2345 Noe Gutierrez Jupiter FL 20 M 3 653 42:10 3:18 283 46:11 4:49 183 31:06 02:07:32
522 45/50 2741 Gustavo Bengochea Miami FL 49 M 5 612 29:31 3:49 337 47:25 3:06 544 43:51 02:07:40
523 61/75 2155 Marcelo Pal Miami FL 38 M 1 590 26:07 4:51 550 55:39 3:14 430 38:00 02:07:49
524 33/46 2297 Leann Pliske Fort Lauderdale FL 39 F 2 481 20:16 3:52 468 51:31 3:22 592 49:06 02:08:05
525 9/12 2583 Sande Hartman Pembroke Pines FL 47 F 4 512 21:13 4:29 565 57:00 5:07 491 40:20 02:08:08
526 1/4 2813 Alicia Taylor Miami FL 45 F 6 461 19:45 2:12 485 52:38 3:31 596 50:13 02:08:17
527 46/50 2695 Hayan Ortega Weston FL 45 M 5 627 31:10 5:05 408 49:27 3:52 477 39:50 02:09:23
528 19/26 2343 Jeffry Cournoyer Miami FL 24 M 3 457 19:43 4:13 586 58:11 2:32 557 44:50 02:09:27
529 67/78 2418 Renzo Rabarozzi Boynton Beach FL 29 M 3 579 25:33 2:38 547 55:29 2:47 533 43:06 02:09:30
530 3/6 2809 Ashley Temple Melbourne FL 36 F 6 547 23:00 2:38 497 53:17 4:10 567 46:29 02:09:34
531 57/70 2675 Scott Wilkins Wellington FL 43 M 5 548 23:02 3:33 597 59:12 2:33 509 41:24 02:09:43
532 28/32 2545 Adriana Ocampo Miami FL 40 F 4 634 33:46 4:34 518 54:02 3:20 306 34:12 02:09:51
533 4/6 2441 Dallas Thompson Ft Lauderdale FL 15 F 4 255 15:27 3:18 555 56:01 2:54 600 52:14 02:09:51
534 58/70 2666 Francisco Santoni Doral FL 42 M 5 388 18:13 5:40 539 54:58 3:35 582 47:34 02:09:57
535 20/26 2334 Antonio Cuellar Miami FL 23 M 3 441 19:22 20:35 472 51:43 3:00 342 35:20 02:09:59
536 7/12 2834 Brandon Kerns Aventura FL 33 M 6 577 25:30 3:22 570 57:21 2:45 502 41:03 02:10:00
537 59/70 2665 Lester Ribot Hialeah FL 42 M 5 625 30:52 4:24 392 48:56 3:21 530 42:57 02:10:28
538 34/46 2277 Cathy Spee Pembroke Pines FL 36 F 2 539 22:36 3:09 548 55:30 2:21 572 47:02 02:10:36
539 39/48 2508 Beverly Briggs Miami FL 29 F 4 594 26:23 3:44 603 59:42 1:49 463 39:01 02:10:38
540 35/46 2273 Ana Casanova Coral Springs FL 36 F 2 222 14:46 4:27 637 64:23 3:56 541 43:28 02:10:57


Publix Escape to Miami Triathlon
9/29/2013
Miami, FL
for correction requests, please email josh@wildsideonline.com


SPRINT DISTANCE RESULTS

Place Div /Tot No. Name City Age Sex Wave Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Time Penalty
541 60/70 2673 Guillermo Ospina Fort Lauderdale FL 43 M 5 490 20:29 3:32 582 58:01 1:57 573 47:07 02:11:04
542 32/38 2190 Julieta Lopez Coconut Creek FL 30 F 2 582 25:37 4:52 624 61:30 2:24 389 36:55 02:11:14
543 62/75 2117 Robert Chomat Coral Gables FL 35 M 1 581 25:35 4:48 623 61:21 2:04 412 37:34 02:11:19
544 11/16 2851 Edouard Sanchez North Bay Village FL 44 M 6 502 20:49 4:03 487 52:47 5:12 588 48:30 02:11:19
545 2/2 2887 Victor Sala Miami FL 70 M 5 544 22:43 3:01 434 50:23 9:05 565 46:09 02:11:20
546 47/57 2382 Christian Aravena Miami FL 27 M 3 522 21:52 3:00 654 72:35 5:02 116 28:52 02:11:20
547 33/38 2205 Marian Lozano Hallandale Beach FL 32 F 2 538 22:35 3:14 634 62:36 2:09 497 40:51 02:11:23
548 14/17 2447 Yesenia Hidalgo-Gato Miami FL 22 F 4 583 25:45 3:27 549 55:34 4:16 525 42:25 02:11:24
549 10/12 2580 Rosa Pilar Rivas Miami Lakes FL 46 F 4 617 30:09 5:04 512 53:45 4:18 450 38:25 02:11:39
550 2/4 2818 Cynthia Guerra Key Biscayne FL 48 F 6 509 21:02 5:10 502 53:19 3:29 594 49:33 02:12:31
551 7/10 2606 Carole Holland Juno Beach FL 52 F 4 650 40:45 2:12 219 44:48 2:48 524 42:20 02:12:50
552 12/16 2850 Russell Barnes Miami FL 43 M 6 567 24:44 4:25 514 53:48 3:20 578 47:14 02:13:30
553 20/27 2763 Robert England Miami FL 51 M 5 616 29:56 4:07 469 51:33 3:55 552 44:19 02:13:48
554 40/48 2474 Eryn Vernon Miramar FL 25 F 4 572 25:15 4:45 557 56:20 4:34 536 43:14 02:14:06
555 29/32 2595 Carolina Campuzano Aventura FL 41 F 4 444 19:26 5:44 635 63:26 3:38 519 42:00 02:14:12
556 15/17 2456 Kaylee Salguero Boca Raton FL 24 F 4 536 22:34 2:57 460 51:20 2:35 602 52:49 02:14:12 2:00
557 16/17 2450 Athena Font Cooper City FL 22 F 4 569 25:05 3:04 616 60:39 2:27 531 43:00 02:14:13
558 63/75 2122 Avi Hack Hollywood FL 36 M 1 635 34:04 5:53 422 49:49 7:05 418 37:43 02:14:31
559 21/27 2759 Raul Fernandez Miami FL 51 M 5 564 24:22 8:34 643 66:20 2:35 290 33:35 02:15:24
560 36/46 2301 Ximena Pena Miami FL 39 F 2 552 23:16 6:01 626 61:51 3:05 507 41:23 02:15:34
561 11/12 2587 Diane Bailey Hollywood FL 48 F 4 533 22:20 6:05 640 64:59 3:47 458 38:49 02:15:57
562 64/75 2104 Rodrigo Funes Aventura FL 35 M 1 496 20:38 6:40 541 55:05 4:42 595 49:35 02:16:38
563 41/48 2471 Caitlyn Maxwell Fort Lauderdale FL 25 F 4 473 19:57 4:50 611 60:24 3:54 583 47:35 02:16:39
564 8/12 2843 Guillermo Mancebo Miami FL 37 M 6 189 14:10 2:59 606 60:00 4:44 608 54:54 02:16:46
565 42/48 2473 Angelica Lagunas Homestead FL 25 F 4 620 30:28 2:57 581 58:00 2:33 528 42:51 02:16:47
566 4/6 2805 Victoria Johnson Aventura FL 32 F 6 353 17:15 2:56 645 67:23 2:28 569 46:49 02:16:49
567 47/50 2880 David Fletcher Miramar FL 49 M 5 610 29:16 4:52 633 62:15 2:40 431 38:01 02:17:02
568 37/46 2295 Doris Zgrzemski Miami FL 38 F 2 619 30:22 4:40 528 54:28 4:00 556 44:45 02:18:12
569 61/70 2661 Craig Kellogg Boynton Beach FL 42 M 5 505 20:51 4:42 646 67:26 3:36 538 43:20 02:19:53
570 48/50 2732 Francisco Zayas Weston FL 49 M 5 330 16:38 6:45 639 64:49 5:17 568 46:38 02:20:05
571 43/48 2460 Ailedys Castellon Miami FL 24 F 4 638 34:41 5:12 591 58:44 1:54 476 39:44 02:20:14
572 62/70 2670 Jaime Leon Santo Domingo 43 M 5 561 24:03 4:32 526 54:11 4:26 605 53:32 02:20:42
573 22/27 2771 Miguel Angulo Miramar FL 53 M 5 651 41:00 3:10 543 55:12 2:00 474 39:37 02:20:57
574 68/78 2404 Chong Yak Ng Tallahassee FL 29 M 3 463 19:47 4:27 657 75:17 1:36 482 40:00 02:21:05
575 1/1 2616 Anne-Marie Milburn Merritt Island FL 62 F 4 618 30:21 4:41 574 57:32 2:08 577 47:10 02:21:51
576 9/12 2857 Trevor Kolski Miami FL 27 M 6 615 29:53 4:13 638 64:48 3:19 484 40:03 02:22:14
577 23/27 2765 Albert Garcia Miami FL 52 M 5 520 21:49 8:00 598 59:22 6:46 571 46:52 02:22:47
578 38/46 2305 Lorena Lama Miami FL 36 F 2 609 28:49 4:10 577 57:36 3:09 593 49:14 02:22:55
579 39/46 2270 Ana Lopez Key Largo FL 36 F 2 643 36:41 2:59 650 69:54 1:33 258 32:50 02:23:56
580 63/70 2660 Lee Krueger Pembroke Pines FL 42 M 5 566 24:37 3:52 612 60:28 2:57 599 52:09 02:24:02
581 40/46 2289 Jessica Hernandez Perei West Palm Beach FL 38 F 2 652 41:08 4:11 566 57:07 3:36 433 38:08 02:24:09
582 48/57 2414 Yaniel Acosta Miami FL 29 M 3 648 39:48 6:29 478 52:19 4:58 500 40:57 02:24:29
583 34/38 2237 Jennifer Sanchez Miami FL 32 F 2 628 31:18 4:30 636 64:20 3:12 513 41:40 02:24:56
584 64/70 2657 Pablo Salazar Miami FL 42 M 5 540 22:37 5:26 613 60:29 4:26 606 53:33 02:26:29
585 69/78 2016 Edmundo Martinez Miami FL 31 M 1 611 29:24 4:57 630 62:08 2:41 585 47:45 02:26:53


Publix Escape to Miami Triathlon
9/29/2013
Miami, FL
for correction requests, please email josh@wildsideonline.com


SPRINT DISTANCE RESULTS

Place Div /Tot No. Name City Age Sex Wave Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Time Penalty
586 65/70 2672 Jorge Olivieri Miami FL 43 M 5 214 14:37 5:53 658 75:49 2:59 584 47:43 02:26:59
587 70/78 2042 Jorge Villarreal Miramar FL 33 M 1 576 25:26 4:54 651 71:36 2:17 535 43:12 02:27:23
588 66/70 2623 Luis Isaza Bogota 40 M 5 588 26:03 5:52 595 59:05 2:51 607 53:59 02:27:48
589 65/75 2143 Joseph Mackillop Miami Beach FL 37 M 1 644 38:01 5:16 572 57:28 2:49 555 44:41 02:28:13
590 10/12 2832 Rene Ribas Miami FL 29 M 6 624 30:45 4:43 604 59:45 4:13 591 48:51 02:28:16
591 44/48 2485 Alexandra Cuellar Miami FL 26 F 4 497 20:39 19:55 609 60:05 4:48 534 43:11 02:28:35
592 24/27 2749 Greg Goodman Delray Beach FL 53 M 5 656 74:08 4:28 604 53:29 02:29:24
593 35/38 2249 Madeleine Hernandez Pinecrest FL 31 F 2 646 39:14 11:56 589 58:28 6:38 279 33:17 02:29:31
594 45/48 2457 Michelle Schecker Sunny Isles FL 24 F 4 226 14:49 3:48 660 81:11 3:22 586 47:52 02:30:59
595 36/38 2202 Christine James Miami FL 32 F 2 500 20:46 5:16 642 66:00 4:26 610 56:13 02:32:39
596 66/75 2178 Alejandro Garcia Miramar FL 36 M 1 563 24:19 4:28 664 90:13 2:12 234 32:14 02:33:24
597 41/46 2272 Grethel Figueras Miami FL 36 F 2 658 52:27 4:05 573 57:29 2:36 387 36:51 02:33:26
598 12/12 2590 Mary Diaz Miami FL 49 F 4 580 25:35 3:33 629 61:59 5:40 612 57:41 02:34:26
599 37/38 2211 Christa Coore-Powell Peachtree City GA 33 F 2 659 53:23 2:58 531 54:32 4:02 489 40:09 02:35:03
600 67/75 2115 Carlos Lajara Miami FL 35 M 1 656 48:22 5:13 544 55:20 1:36 558 45:14 02:35:44
601 13/16 2852 Edward Cooke San Francisco CA 45 M 6 531 22:14 5:09 632 62:14 10:44 609 56:05 02:36:24
602 5/6 2819 Christina Reddick FL 33 37 F 6 575 25:25 5:44 628 61:59 4:48 613 59:11 02:37:05
603 14/16 2849 Marcos Drumond Coral Springs FL 43 M 6 397 18:27 5:07 649 69:25 6:42 611 57:27 02:37:05
604 15/16 2855 Tim Sparks Wellington FL 48 M 6 639 34:55 6:37 593 58:48 4:20 601 52:39 02:37:17
605 11/12 2844 Sharif Salem Miami FL 38 M 6 640 35:19 4:15 659 76:31 3:30 470 39:14 02:38:46
606 30/32 2576 Julia Harper Sw Ranches FL 40 F 4 645 38:09 7:49 631 62:10 5:08 561 45:43 02:38:58
607 46/48 2500 Lourdes Pena Miami FL 28 F 4 606 28:46 6:11 661 84:40 4:39 444 38:20 02:42:33
608 17/17 2446 Michelle Pena Miami FL 21 F 4 607 28:46 6:12 662 84:40 4:37 445 38:21 02:42:33
609 42/46 2298 Amy Crowley-Gonsoul Miami FL 39 F 2 633 33:23 6:32 641 65:40 4:14 603 52:53 02:42:41
610 47/48 2504 Evian White North Bay Village FL 28 F 4 654 43:29 2:40 647 67:30 2:22 587 48:19 02:44:18
611 3/4 2815 Hilda Diaz Hialeah FL 49 F 6 623 30:44 5:31 627 61:58 6:45 614 59:30 02:44:27
612 49/57 2363 Jorge Pena Miami FL 25 M 3 518 21:48 16:05 663 84:47 4:36 443 38:20 02:45:34
613 68/75 2106 Ron Kochlany Aventura FL 35 M 1 642 36:32 6:51 644 67:05 4:21 598 51:19 02:46:05
614 6/6 2810 Maria Diaz Coral Springs FL 39 F 6 631 32:15 6:26 648 69:06 02:46:24
615 50/57 2434 Stonly Baptiste Miramar FL 29 M 3 655 44:20 4:20 653 72:07 3:06 549 44:13 02:48:04
616 8/10 2604 Laura Morris Pompano Beach FL 52 F 4 649 40:06 5:44 655 74:04 3:29 562 45:46 02:49:07
617 51/57 2413 Simon De Los Rios Miami FL 29 M 3 133 12:54 2:16 63 40:30 1:29
618 69/75 2159 Felipe Azenha Miami FL 39 M 1 452 19:39 2:25 173 43:46 1:32
619 5/6 2443 Cailin Hardell Coral Gables FL 18 F 4 19 9:17 2:39 111 42:05 1:35
620 67/70 2799 Mark Goodger Miami FL 41 M 5 523 21:54 3:21 359 48:13 1:38
621 21/26 2342 Vijay Joshi Fort Lauderdale FL 24 M 3 493 20:33 4:04 399 49:08 1:38
622 48/48 2492 Emily Cribbs Fort Lauderdale FL 27 F 4 82 11:54 1:59 78 40:54 1:42
623 49/50 2721 Vladimir Guedes Miami FL 48 M 5 118 12:42 1:41 114 42:10 1:51 2:00
624 70/75 2111 Adam Korenfield Miami FL 35 M 1 56 10:55 3:24 450 50:51 1:57
625 71/78 2004 Ari Bargil Miami Beach FL 30 M 1 173 13:45 4:07 491 53:02 2:01
626 68/70 2890 Harold Dyer CUTLER BAY FL 41 M 5 442 19:23 1:39 76 40:49 2:02
627 72/78 2031 Bryan McConnell Delray Beach FL 32 M 1 92 12:06 2:57 161 43:34 2:04
628 52/57 2396 Cleveland Gray Miami FL 28 M 3 179 13:58 3:32 406 49:22 2:04
629 73/78 2009 Lucas Rivera Miami FL 30 M 1 622 30:40 5:03 625 61:46 2:07
630 74/78 2011 Manuel Erminy Weston FL 31 M 1 174 13:46 3:12 88 41:12 2:08


Publix Escape to Miami Triathlon
9/29/2013
Miami, FL
for correction requests, please email josh@wildsideonline.com


SPRINT DISTANCE RESULTS

Place Div /Tot No. Name City Age Sex Wave Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Time Penalty
631 22/26 2341 George Florez Miami Lakes FL 24 M 3 435 19:08 3:00 358 48:10 2:10
632 71/75 2180 Breton Applebaum Miami FL 35 M 1 262 15:33 3:13 264 45:44 2:14
633 72/75 2187 Moshe Biton Aventura FL 39 M 1 396 18:26 4:01 652 71:54 2:16
634 53/57 2421 Alexander Anapolsky Golden Beach FL 28 M 3 128 12:49 3:08 125 42:28 2:18
635 75/78 2084 Thomas Shields Austin TX 34 M 1 401 18:30 3:55 212 44:36 2:30
636 43/46 2281 Vicki Rothman Pinecrest FL 37 F 2 181 14:03 3:25 311 46:51 2:30
637 54/57 2420 Renato Solera Miami FL 28 M 3 532 22:19 4:42 333 47:20 2:31
638 55/57 2425 Felipe Behrens Miami FL 29 M 3 32 38:52 2:34
639 31/32 2542 Angie Rigdon Fort Lauderdale FL 40 F 4 141 13:04 4:37 479 52:20 2:35
640 69/70 2628 Fernando Menendez Miami FL 40 M 5 257 15:28 2:39 154 43:23 2:36
641 38/38 2240 Elizabeth Plaza Naples FL 30 F 2 597 27:18 2:49 312 46:54 2:37
642 76/78 2075 Oliver Mayoral Miami FL 33 M 1 416 18:47 4:05 499 53:18 2:38
643 25/27 2755 Jose Leiva Hialeah FL 50 M 5 527 22:01 8:37 599 59:27 2:38
644 23/26 2326 Sebastian Gomez Herrera Miami FL 21 M 3 602 28:07 3:11 454 50:53 2:40
645 4/4 2812 Tracey Ashton Miami FL 43 F 6 347 16:58 3:07 380 48:39 2:44
646 6/6 2439 Paola Ortega Weston FL 15 F 4 344 16:51 4:12 302 46:36 3:02
647 77/78 2027 Carlos Grave De Peralt Miami Lakes FL 32 M 1 265 15:35 4:32 40 39:39 3:06
648 73/75 2151 Christian Camacho Miami FL 38 M 1 524 21:55 3:58 374 48:34 3:06
649 26/27 899 Thaddeus Gamory Boca Raton FL 53 M 5 325 16:34 4:16 229 45:01 3:13
650 74/75 2176 Charles Vazzana Miami Beach FL 37 M 1 550 23:12 6:45 596 59:10 3:23
651 78/78 2077 Vincent Gamory Hollywood FL 31 M 1 600 28:05 5:46 583 58:02 3:24
652 56/57 2432 Ryan Grady miami FL 25 M 3 247 15:21 3:22 183 43:54 3:24
653 50/50 2729 Lee Jordan Jacksonville FL 49 M 5 534 22:21 7:11 343 47:46 3:29
654 24/26 2351 Joseph Boyd Miami FL 21 M 3 636 34:26 7:38 600 59:33 3:31
655 70/70 2882 Karim Nahim Miami FL 44 M 5 234 14:58 2:38 258 45:38 3:32
656 6/6 2610 Therese Harrison Germantown MD 55 F 4 585 25:56 5:00 564 56:55 3:38
657 12/12 2859 Max Barrios Bay Harbor FL 39 M 6 584 25:51 3:15 461 51:22 3:47
658 44/46 2293 Ana Toromancilla Miami Beach FL 38 F 2 392 18:21 4:54 608 60:02 3:59
659 9/10 2619 Jenny Kristeff Fort Lauderdale FL 51 F 4 637 34:28 4:15 505 53:25 4:19
660 27/27 2767 Carlos Hernandez Pembroke Pines FL 52 M 5 605 28:27 3:38 398 49:07 4:31
661 25/26 2329 Carlos Haquin Miami FL 22 M 3 647 39:24 4:12 607 60:01 4:46
662 26/26 2331 Giovanni Montesano Miami FL 23 M 3 190 14:12 4:39 493 53:03 4:47
663 10/10 2600 Laura Secord Weston FL 50 F 4 591 26:08 5:35 602 59:40 5:29
664 75/75 2119 Maikol Monsalve Miami FL 35 M 1 120 12:44 9:36 513 53:47 9:47
665 45/46 1188 Silvina Castro Dania Beach FL 38 F 3 660 80:16 345 47:48
666 16/16 2828 Norman Berube Hollywood FL 56 M 6 354 17:16
667 46/46 2296 Karen Peralta Kennedy Miami FL 39 F 2 555 23:22 2:00
668 32/32 2561 Mary Dhanji Maimi FL 42 F 4 657 52:13
669 57/57 2373 Bryant Conto Miami Gardens FL 26 M 3 2:00