Publix Escape to Miami Triathlon
9/29/2013
Miami, FL
for correction requests, please email josh@wildsideonline.com


OLYMPIC TEAM RESULTS



Place Div/Tot Bib Teamname Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 5ksplit Rank Run Time Penalty S Label Swimmer S Age S City B Label Biker B Age B City R Label Runner R Age R City
1 1/15 The Gladiators 1 19:18 1:34 5 65:05 0:50 18:10 1 36:16 02:03:00 Kurt Wienants Carlos Moreno Elliot Mason
2 1/8 SFTL Defenders 15 27:34 1:36 16 73:53 1:03 18:48 2 38:22 02:22:26 Ann Thomas Ellen Itzler Maria Morales
3 2/15 Stress and Pain Relief 5 23:12 1:25 13 72:02 0:52 22:28 5 46:11 02:23:40 Antonio Barranco Antonio Barranco Antonio Barranco
4 1/27 Team I Go! 16 27:44 1:31 11 71:22 0:40 21:24 3 43:20 02:24:36 Donnie Pingaro Anita Dudnick Ed Lawton
5 3/15 Tri-X 6 24:18 1:47 4 64:13 0:52 26:35 18 54:04 02:25:12 Brad Cohen Alberto Gallerani Brad Cohen
6 2/27 Team Aspire 13 26:34 2:06 7 69:27 2:04 22:32 4 45:55 02:26:04 Danielle Palmer Will Hanson Will Hanson
7 3/27 Team Run For Education On 7 24:29 1:28 3 63:50 0:47 27:43 22 55:55 02:26:28 Guido Dominguez Kevin Asher Kerry Edwards
8 4/27 3 Sport 2 21:50 1:32 18 75:02 0:39 24:58 9 51:36 02:30:38 Camille Newman Thomas Mooney Jason Barger
9 5/27 Tri Locos 3 22:16 1:55 12 71:48 0:55 27:55 25 58:25 02:35:18 Chad Cron Diana Bruno Lourdes Selma
10 4/15 Trivillage - Triple Troub 25 31:02 1:45 8 70:22 0:58 24:35 8 51:30 02:35:36 Brian Cohen Marty Sudut Roy Lazarus
11 6/27 Another Boca Tri Team 26 31:06 1:20 10 71:16 0:40 26:36 17 54:01 02:38:21 Eric Kalina Steve Cimaglia Sandra Prestia
12 7/27 Innis & Gunn 15 73:49 0:42 29:14 27 59:37 02:38:51 Frank Quesada Juan Carlos Pernas Isabel Hernandez


Publix Escape to Miami Triathlon
9/29/2013
Miami, FL
for correction requests, please email josh@wildsideonline.com


OLYMPIC TEAM RESULTS



Place Div/Tot Bib Teamname Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 5ksplit Rank Run Time Penalty S Label Swimmer S Age S City B Label Biker B Age B City R Label Runner R Age R City
13 2/8 Team No Pressure 14 26:49 1:22 24 78:18 0:51 25:41 10 52:05 02:39:22 Amanda Seaga Maria Garcia Tonya Hawryluk
14 8/27 Los Pepillos 39 38:57 1:39 6 68:20 0:39 25:20 7 51:14 02:40:47 Sussy Suarez Alexis Dominguez Jose Aguila
15 5/15 The Avengers 18 29:02 1:45 28 81:07 0:49 23:45 6 48:06 02:40:48 Richard Gibbs Erik Hofmeyer Israel Sosa
16 6/15 Team Rojas 10 25:37 2:01 23 77:25 0:51 26:08 23 56:08 02:42:00 Antoine Bona Jeff Feldman Carlos Orozco
17 3/8 Tri-harder 36 37:04 3:31 1 51:21 0:24 33:42 38 70:18 02:42:35 Elizabeth Swann Elizabeth Swann Tina Barns
18 4/8 *BRT Chicks* 23 30:58 1:57 17 73:53 0:41 27:57 24 57:05 02:44:32 Kristy Breslaw Kristy Breslaw Fran Nachlas
19 7/15 34 36:19 2:07 19 75:12 0:42 25:09 13 52:40 02:47:00 Luis Perez Ricky Rosario Luis Perez
20 8/15 Paul Bagley 29 82:15 0:42 24:48 15 53:54 02:47:57 William Cox Paul Bagley Hugo Gatjens
21 9/15 FORCEM3 30 33:07 1:27 9 70:33 0:57 31:19 31 64:23 02:50:25 Rafael Escalona Ulises Gonzalez Amarillo Jose Requejo
22 9/27 Triple Threat 20 29:25 2:05 31 84:12 0:43 26:38 16 53:58 02:52:21 2:00 Amanda Brown Craig Bond Fernando Salazar
23 10/27 TaniaJuliaIsaiahs 35 86:09 1:24 28:23 21 55:33 02:52:40 Tania Echevarra­a Valenzu Julia Seifer-smith Isaiah Mosley
24 11/27 21 30:06 1:29 25 79:05 1:00 28:55 30 61:35 02:53:12 Jami Rubin Joe Gonzalez Michael Genduso


Publix Escape to Miami Triathlon
9/29/2013
Miami, FL
for correction requests, please email josh@wildsideonline.com


OLYMPIC TEAM RESULTS



Place Div/Tot Bib Teamname Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 5ksplit Rank Run Time Penalty S Label Swimmer S Age S City B Label Biker B Age B City R Label Runner R Age R City
25 12/27 Pinecrest Fitness 41 40:27 1:33 22 77:22 0:54 26:36 14 52:58 02:53:13 Mike Estevez Janeth Sierra Javier Fleites
26 10/15 17 28:33 1:34 14 72:23 0:41 34:20 42 72:08 02:55:18 Ivan Sanchez Josue Farinas Jorge Leon
27 13/27 Thunder Team 27 31:11 1:51 34 85:20 0:48 28:47 26 58:49 02:57:58 Marcela Cifuentes Victor Lopez Claudia Cifuentes
28 14/27 11 25:47 1:51 26 79:22 0:45 33:47 40 70:25 02:58:07 Jacqueline Brown Eddy Napoles Eddy Napoles
29 15/27 Mommas and Poppas 32 35:10 1:20 39 88:54 0:48 26:09 11 52:08 02:58:18 Ramon Branger Yvonne Figueredo Ana Cohen
30 16/27 1403 9 24:33 1:47 21 77:20 0:49 35:54 44 74:23 02:58:50 Gary Cursen Cecilia Val Agustin Ramirez
31 5/8 Mecgo! 37 37:24 1:22 38 88:40 0:48 26:14 20 54:34 03:02:47 Mary Liz Olazabal Claudia Pereira Eileen Kross
32 17/27 Wet Foot/ Dry Foot 31 34:11 2:07 20 76:56 0:45 34:14 39 70:19 03:04:16 Orly Wilber Yulia
33 11/15 BWC TRI 29 31:12 1:34 30 82:43 1:08 33:06 35 68:44 03:05:19 Julio Lajara Wilfred Blanco Juan Carlos Rabionet
34 12/15 Zen Amigos 28:19 29 60:35 03:10:15 Thomas Meyer Larry Erskine Jeffrey Meyer
35 18/27 Relay? We're doing this?! 8 24:33 1:59 32 84:38 1:01 39:29 46 79:51 03:12:01 Christina Albuquerque Wes Hitchcock Bianca Soracco
36 6/8 Leti-Jocy 28 31:12 1:44 33 84:47 0:54 36:33 45 75:49 03:14:24 Gretel Capriles Jocelyn Torres Gretel Capriles


Publix Escape to Miami Triathlon
9/29/2013
Miami, FL
for correction requests, please email josh@wildsideonline.com


OLYMPIC TEAM RESULTS



Place Div/Tot Bib Teamname Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 5ksplit Rank Run Time Penalty S Label Swimmer S Age S City B Label Biker B Age B City R Label Runner R Age R City
37 13/15 Team Kingrey 22 30:46 1:38 44 94:46 0:48 32:21 33 68:00 03:15:57 Kurt Kingrey John Souders Peterson Magloire
38 14/15 Mamertos 24 31:01 1:28 41 91:23 0:46 34:51 41 71:34 03:16:11 Alex Bienes Robert Vich Joey Duran
39 7/8 Tri Demon Divas 42 41:46 1:55 43 93:24 0:49 27:46 28 59:43 03:17:36 Cindi Wood Jackie Lowther Krupa Lucy Cotnoir
40 19/27 43 44:25 1:30 45 97:21 0:47 25:56 19 54:07 03:18:08 Maria Centeno Sheila Grangeiro Clifford Saieh
41 20/27 The inspiring TRIO 40 89:19 3:40 34:34 36 68:46 03:18:20 Nicole Buckley Jaymie Klauber Fernando Melendez
42 21/27 40 39:25 2:38 37 88:31 1:06 33:52 32 66:56 03:18:33 Jessica Aguilar Jessica Aguilar Juan Gomez
43 22/27 33 35:50 5:50 48 105:07 0:56 25:25 12 52:32 03:20:13 Michelle Wong Chris Kuhn Michelle Wong
44 23/27 D and G 44 47:36 1:49 27 79:35 2:57 31:58 43 73:05 03:25:00 Diane Marin Gabriel Yanni Gabriel Yanni
45 15/15 Tatu 19 29:21 37:59 36 86:40 03:28:02 Patrick Lingle James Amelio Ricky Martin
46 24/27 Team Seda 12 26:13 1:46 42 91:39 1:04 39:22 48 87:52 03:28:31 Adaly Seda Ricardo Seda Alba Seda
47 25/27 Menage a Tri 38 38:42 1:34 47 100:29 0:50 32:50 34 68:17 03:29:50 Edgard Perez Patricia Pincney Maria Ciocca
48 26/27 At Least We Tri-ed 45 51:17 1:50 46 98:49 03:39:58 Hallie Saunders Chris Watkinson Nikki Bozick


Publix Escape to Miami Triathlon
9/29/2013
Miami, FL
for correction requests, please email josh@wildsideonline.com


OLYMPIC TEAM RESULTS



Place Div/Tot Bib Teamname Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 5ksplit Rank Run Time Penalty S Label Swimmer S Age S City B Label Biker B Age B City R Label Runner R Age R City
49 8/8 Team V-TACH 4 23:01 2:01 49 109:46 1:36 42:40 47 86:46 03:43:09 Andrea Cassidy Rita Plasencia Dessi Boneva
50 27/27 Eye Did It! 35 36:20 1:45 2 55:19 62:27 33:08 37 69:04 03:44:53 Patick Hatchwell Michael Aguirre Anna Burchuladze