AGE-GROUP RESULTS
The Sunshine Insurance Marathon Bahamas - Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
Paradise Island, Nassua, Bahamas, 1/16/16
For corrections, please email bill@wildsideonline.com




Komen 5K


5k FEMALE SURVIVOR RESULTS

Place Name Age Finish
1 KATHRYN DE SOUZA 51 25:23
Komen 5K

Komen 5K


5k MALE OVERALL RESULTS

Place Name Age No. Place Net Time Finish
1 JEROME SIMON 28 1481 1 00:19:41 19:41
Komen 5K

Komen 5K


5k FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS

Place Name Age No. Place Net Time Finish
1 TUNISIA MILNER 27 831 11 00:23:19 23:19
Komen 5K

Komen 5K


5k MALE MASTERS RESULTS

Place Name Age No. Place Net Time Finish
1 PATRICK FERGUSON 40 1101 4 00:21:52 21:52
Komen 5K

Komen 5K


5k FEMALE MASTERS RESULTS

Place Name Age No. Place Net Time Finish
1 HELEN CAPPARELL 48 340 28 00:25:09 25:10
Komen 5K

Komen 5K


5k MALE GANDMASTERS RESULTS

Place Name Age No. Place Net Time Finish
1 CASEY RYAN 66 1237 15 00:24:07 24:09
Komen 5K

Komen 5K


5k FEMALE GRANDMASTERS RESULTS

Place Name Age No. Place Net Time Finish
1 Z. EVE DORSETT 51 1340 34 00:25:53 25:53
Komen 5K

Komen 5K


5k MALE SR GANDMASTERS RESULTS

Place Name Age No. Place Net Time Finish
1 CLEVELAND GREENE 60 180 67 00:28:30 28:35
Komen 5K

Komen 5K


5k FEMALE SR GRANDMASTERS RESULTS

Place Name Age No. Place Net Time Finish
1 DYANE LEGGE 63 209 123 00:33:02 33:32
Komen 5K

Komen 5K



MALE (01 - 10) CATEGORY

Place Name No. Place Guntime Finish
1 PHILIP STEWART 08 1828 119 34:45 32:54
2 AMAURI BONAMY 09 333 121 34:30 32:57
3 AXEL DRIDI 07 1829 172 38:09 36:14
4 JABRHIAN STEWART 03 1522 381 1:07:50 1:04:11
Komen 5K



FEMALE (01 - 10) CATEGORY

Place Name No. Place Guntime Finish
Komen 5K



MALE (11 - 13) CATEGORY

Place Name No. Place Guntime Finish
1 JAMES FRANCIS 12 384 9 23:05 23:02
2 NEVADO RUSSELL 13 284 16 24:20 24:17
3 ANDREW HEPBURN 11 186 21 24:51 24:49
4 ARMAND ANDORRA 12 105 35 25:57 25:55
5 NICOLAS LOPEZ 12 1771 41 26:35 26:14
6 JACKSON HOOD 12 193 70 28:35 28:33
7 MAX DRIDI 11 1830 107 33:01 31:06
Komen 5K



FEMALE (11 - 13) CATEGORY

Place Name No. Place Guntime Finish
1 THEODORA PRITZKER 13 258 13 24:04 24:00
2 KELSEY REID 12 453 72 31:53 28:44
3 IRYLAN KNOWLES 13 1767 77 29:11 29:07
4 GABRIELLA MORAN 13 1782 99 30:44 30:41
5 CAROLIN VON ECKARDSTEIN 11 310 117 33:17 32:49
6 AYSA SAUNDERS 11 1305 118 33:27 32:51
7 HANNA DAJANI 13 145 134 36:10 33:51
8 MAYA TILBERG 11 519 229 41:09 40:41
9 KATHLEEN O'BRIEN 13 1513 308 54:34 52:14
Komen 5K



MALE (14 - 16) CATEGORY

Place Name No. Place Guntime Finish
1 BRANDON TAYLOR 16 1311 6 24:05 22:43
2 JOSHUA DAVIS 16 148 18 24:45 24:44
3 GAETAN ANDORRA 14 108 20 24:50 24:48
4 GABRIEL MOULTRIE 14 237 25 26:35 24:59
5 FLORIAN ANDORRA 14 107 78 29:16 29:14
6 MATEO LOPEZ 15 1770 169 36:09 35:48
7 CALEB FERGUSON 16 1025 298 51:07 50:44
8 DALTON GILLESPIE 15 1519 314 56:32 53:12
Komen 5K



FEMALE (14 - 16) CATEGORY

Place Name No. Place Guntime Finish
1 MELINA ANDORRA 14 109 37 25:59 25:58
2 CATHERINE HANNA 16 396 262 48:29 44:40
3 JENNY ANDREWS 16 111 297 51:06 50:43
4 MORGAN BOWER 15 1518 315 56:31 53:12
Komen 5K



MALE (17 - 19) CATEGORY

Place Name No. Place Guntime Finish
1 MATTHEW CHEA 18 347 71 29:25 28:40
2 VERNON MARSHALL 17 1258 75 28:58 28:57
3 DANIEL AMANN 19 323 91 31:43 30:12
4 RAYCHARD FERGUSON 17 380 180 37:12 36:40
Komen 5K



FEMALE (17 - 19) CATEGORY

Place Name No. Place Guntime Finish
1 CYDNEY HOY-GRIFFITHS 19 401 66 28:37 28:24
2 SARA TILBERG 17 520 102 31:23 30:58
3 LAUREN JOHNSON 17 1824 111 32:36 32:02
4 TIANNA BETHEL 19 1510 208 41:47 39:03
5 KACIE MEADOWS-MAZUIR 19 1601 232 41:20 41:02
Komen 5K



MALE (20 - 29) CATEGORY

Place Name No. Place Guntime Finish
1 REYNALDO MORRIS 28 1091 2 20:18 20:18
2 NICOLAS THORPE 21 1302 3 21:41 21:38
3 JACOB HEWITT 20 189 22 24:59 24:53
4 CARL BUDESKI 22 128 32 25:46 25:41
5 DAENEYL SANDS 28 1798 36 25:56 25:56
6 WAYOLE STUBBS JR. 29 1220 38 25:59 25:58
7 URI B. 25 115 48 26:49 26:36
8 DREW FOWLER 29 167 57 27:43 27:22
9 CHRIS CURRY 25 363 61 28:09 28:08
10 PERRY ROBERTS 20 1223 64 28:20 28:18
11 DOMINIQUE ????? 21 1927 80 31:02 29:19
12 PEREZ LIGHTBOURNE 24 65 84 29:30 29:30
13 HUBERT MCINTOSH 22 1159 16 32:10 31:05
14 RICARDO HAYGOOD JR. 24 1353 128 35:38 33:33
15 LAMBERT SANDS 29 1684 164 35:29 35:24
16 MICHAEL MEERES 29 1409 171 37:42 35:58
17 SHAQUILLE COLEBY 25 351 176 36:30 36:28
18 SHERIDAN MURPHY 24 441 212 39:12 39:11
19 AARON LONGLEY 25 1048 240 42:56 42:24
20 KYLE WALKINE 26 1944 255 44:01 44:01
21 SAM EVANS 24 67 286 50:05 47:58
Komen 5K



FEMALE (20 - 29) CATEGORY

Place Name No. Place Guntime Finish
1 ERICA BESTFUL 21 119 12 23:54 23:41
2 M_LANIE SARASSO 24 462 26 25:09 25:05
3 BRENNA PAUKERT 21 251 29 25:24 25:11
4 ASHLEY BROWN 26 1049 104 31:04 31:04
5 CHANTEL PYNTEN 28 511 110 32:29 32:01
6 CORINNE LAMPKIN 27 1939 133 34:57 33:51
7 ZENOBIA BADLEY 28 116 136 34:02 33:58
8 EDNIE CARABALLO 29 130 146 37:03 34:33
9 LANECIA DARVILLE 28 1683 148 35:19 34:35
10 LUNDIA RUSSELL 22 1555 165 35:40 35:39
11 AUDRA DEAN 28 829 166 36:25 35:40
12 DOMONIQUE MORLEY 23 426 179 36:33 36:33
13 CATIALINE DIAS PINTO 29 155 183 37:37 36:58
14 NATALYA CLARKE 26 1317 202 41:19 38:47
15 KRISTY JOHNSON 26 197 203 39:07 38:49
16 NIKELL JOHNSON 25 1668 217 40:56 39:41
17 VERONICA GRIFFITH 26 391 223 40:38 40:24
18 CHRISTINA DAVIS 25 1846 226 40:34 40:34
19 KIM POITIER 28 86 241 45:07 42:25
20 KRYSTAL MARTIN 29 1146 251 43:43 43:25
21 TIANNA LAMBERT 22 207 265 48:53 45:13
22 ALEXIS MCKENZIE 27 1052 279 47:39 47:04
23 BRENDEA DEAN 25 1895 285 50:22 47:58
24 TIVONIA POTTS 22 1892 292 52:00 49:38
25 TAVETTE KELLY 22 1891 294 52:02 49:42
26 DANA SMITH 26 1945 332 55:19 55:19
27 TONESHA SMITH 23 472 347 1:02:12 58:53
28 KAMERA CARTWRIGHT 21 341 348 1:02:13 58:54
29 INDERA GIBSON 25 174 349 1:02:11 58:55
30 EUSTACIA SMITH 21 469 350 1:02:13 58:55
31 PERESSE SEYMOUR 25 1938 357 1:01:23 59:07
32 SHENDRYKA MILLER 23 1893 364 1:03:24 1:01:03
Komen 5K



MALE (30 - 39) CATEGORY

Place Name No. Place Guntime Finish
1 RONALDO CODATO 30 134 5 22:41 22:29
2 ERIK DIXON 33 843 7 22:51 22:50
3 JEHAN UNWALA 35 835 8 23:04 23:01
4 COREY BROWN 37 1055 24 24:59 24:58
5 HORATIO COLLIE 39 135 27 25:09 25:06
6 KENCIL MCPHEE 37 1384 46 26:45 26:30
7 OLKEYNO THOMPSON 35 489 53 27:05 27:00
8 CHEVANO COOPER 34 353 54 27:17 27:04
9 JHAMAL DEAN 31 1362 63 28:16 28:16
10 JAE HUH 39 1805 79 29:16 29:16
11 JASON WOOD 34 495 82 29:45 29:29
12 KENT FORBES 35 1009 108 31:10 31:10
13 DARREN FRANCIS 35 383 109 31:39 31:36
14 CORDERO STUART 35 1053 112 32:41 32:17
15 TREVOR LIGHTBOURN 30 211 114 32:53 32:30
16 MARCO VILLI 30 1832 115 34:40 32:35
17 JAMARL CHEA 35 1243 126 33:36 33:23
18 DALE JOHNSON 34 1365 132 35:48 33:50
19 VALENTINO BETHELL 37 1213 141 34:20 34:17
20 JERMAINE DAWKINS 34 1556 154 35:06 35:02
21 NICHOLAS NIXON 36 1806 170 35:53 35:51
22 ANGELO FERGUSON 30 1374 199 38:19 38:15
23 DEREK SMITH JR. 33 473 201 41:02 38:28
24 JULIAN KISSOON 35 1364 206 41:27 39:02
25 SAEED WALJI 35 311 209 39:56 39:08
26 NORMAN HAVEN 32 1385 245 43:27 43:01
27 ELVINS OSCAR 37 246 252 48:15 43:45
28 SHELDON LONGLEY 39 1936 253 46:03 43:47
29 DOMINIC ROLLE 32 270 275 49:43 46:37
30 BRENTON TURNER 33 1224 280 50:05 47:14
31 DWIGHT STRACHAN 39 1943 281 47:38 47:38
32 LE'JON FERGUSON 32 1363 311 52:43 52:43
33 JOHN MINNIS 30 1853 319 53:29 53:29
34 KENDRIC ALBURY 35 496 321 57:13 53:58
35 MIGUEL SWANN 39 1147 333 57:01 55:19
36 ROGER SAINTANGE 35 285 342 58:19 58:19
37 LOUIS MOSS 36 1332 363 1:00:35 1:00:35
38 NEIL CULMER 35 359 372 1:05:58 1:02:43
39 SEYMOUR JONATHAN 34 200 383 1:04:17 1:04:17
40 WILFRED BAIN 30 1752 40:04
Komen 5K



FEMALE (30 - 39) CATEGORY

Place Name No. Place Guntime Finish
1 GE-ANN ARANHA 35 1471 30 25:17 25:17
2 KRYSTINA MILLER 31 424 59 27:58 27:43
3 ROYANN DEAN 39 1229 74 29:09 28:52
4 DANIELLE MICHAUD 38 227 90 30:42 30:11
5 KEDEISHA COOPER 37 137 95 30:43 30:30
6 ROXANA ENACHE 33 376 116 32:46 32:42
7 I-TALYA GOODMAN 32 1439 129 35:31 33:40
8 STACY-ANN BROWN 35 339 145 34:37 34:33
9 SARA HALPIN 31 394 147 37:03 34:35
10 LAURIKA FLOWERS 33 163 151 36:00 34:54
11 ROSENA DUNCANSON 34 1298 160 37:09 35:07
12 CANDICE MURTON 35 1756 162 36:57 35:10
13 HILTINA SCOTT 36 290 174 38:59 36:21
14 TYNNAZZ FORBES 32 1373 175 36:24 36:24
15 RHCHETTA FALCONER-GODET 31 379 178 36:33 36:33
16 STEPHANIE DEMERS 39 154 182 37:29 36:51
17 LESHAN BOWE 36 1138 184 39:00 37:00
18 AVONNE COLEBROOKE 33 1360 187 39:22 37:18
19 LISA SEAWRIGHT 38 291 192 38:26 37:39
20 MARIA CAMPBELL 33 89 193 39:29 37:40
21 LATOYA LEES 31 1809 195 39:29 37:53
22 VIORESE DUMCOMBE 36 1085 198 40:16 38:10
23 BOTSHELO RAMMEKWA 30 1435 211 40:44 39:10
24 GEMMA ROLLE 37 1304 213 39:51 39:23
25 SHANTELLE MI MUNROE 31 243 216 40:49 39:40
26 TYREN STURRUP 36 1219 218 40:00 39:56
27 KATHY THURSTON 37 1275 221 40:22 40:04
28 SWARI JOHNSON 30 1890 224 43:59 40:26
29 GEORGETTE ALBURY 33 102 227 43:44 40:35
30 BERNIE CORDORA 37 75 234 42:01 41:19
31 STEPHANIE RENEAU 33 1367 237 44:17 41:51
32 JAMELL BODIE 34 1386 246 43:31 43:06
33 KATYA CARGILL 30 1436 256 45:54 44:03
34 KHASHAN POITIER 33 255 257 44:58 44:17
35 LINDA CLARKE 35 1200 259 44:42 44:19
36 A. ANTOINETT CULMER 35 1667 267 45:42 45:42
37 KAMEELA ADDERLEY 31 1350 269 47:32 45:58
38 SHARI HALL 31 184 271 49:27 46:18
39 KAREN RICHARDSON 34 454 282 51:19 47:41
40 MONALISA PRABHU 39 1016 289 50:00 48:07
41 JOYCELN KNOWLES 34 1666 293 49:40 49:40
42 DIANA MILLER 35 1932 299 53:27 50:57
43 PETRA FORBES 30 381 305 53:29 51:23
44 ADIA JADE 32 196 326 57:55 54:39
45 LAKESHIA ANDERSON 36 104 328 57:54 54:43
46 ALEXIS LESLIE 31 210 329 57:55 54:44
47 JONIQUE RECKLEY 31 88 330 56:46 54:45
48 JOHNNEICE BLYDEN 32 120 343 1:01:29 58:30
49 NADIA ROLLE 36 273 346 1:02:10 58:52
50 ALEXIA COAKLEY 38 133 351 1:02:10 58:56
51 TAISHA LLOYD 36 214 353 1:02:12 58:59
52 LASHANE BROWN 35 338 354 1:02:13 59:00
53 SASHA LAUREL LIGHTBOURNE 30 213 355 1:02:12 59:01
54 JAIME STRACHAN 33 475 356 1:02:15 59:01
55 SHANTHIA DORSETT 38 1517 359 1:03:03 59:34
56 KAMISHA WEBLEY 34 1617 362 1:00:25 1:00:25
57 RONIQUE TINKER 39 305 370 1:02:14 1:02:14
58 KIARA CULMER 32 358 373 1:05:58 1:02:45
59 JULIE PENDELBURY 39 1521 379 1:07:20 1:03:55
60 VANESSA CLARKE 35 1935 384 1:08:50 1:05:21
61 CLAUDIA HALL 37 393 386 1:10:48 1:07:12
Komen 5K



MALE (40 - 49) CATEGORY

Place Name No. Place Guntime Finish
1 INSWORTH WILSON 43 318 10 23:13 23:13
2 JOHN MANITTA 49 219 14 24:06 24:03
3 MAURO CASU 42 1835 17 24:34 24:22
4 CORTE THURSTON 45 490 33 26:05 25:47
5 ANDREW HANNA 43 1915 47 26:32 26:31
6 BOADH SINGH 44 846 49 28:10 26:40
7 NYCK ORLANDER 40 1925 50 27:06 26:56
8 LADARIO BROWN 41 1149 65 28:47 28:21
9 ED COTTERELL 47 1040 68 28:36 28:30
10 DAVID PRABHU 44 1017 73 28:53 28:49
11 SIMON TOWNEND 46 1504 76 29:22 29:01
12 KEVIN SWEETING 45 1225 85 29:42 29:40
13 ELBERT THOMPSON 42 487 94 31:05 30:20
14 IAN BETHELL BENNETT 47 331 105 32:35 31:04
15 NICK DEAN 44 1227 106 33:23 31:06
16 DONOVAN CLARE 46 1039 131 37:56 33:46
17 DWAYNE INGRAHAM 45 1559 142 34:42 34:18
18 CLINTON ROLLE 40 1292 159 35:11 35:07
19 GENNARO ARANHA-SWEETING 43 1282 181 37:09 36:41
20 ALOINDOR BONAMY 41 332 214 41:03 39:30
21 BRIAN MILLER 41 423 222 43:20 40:19
22 RAGIL CORDOVA 44 74 231 41:32 40:49
23 SEAN MOULTRIE 45 239 247 44:44 43:09
24 BERNARD GAY 47 1349 284 49:25 47:52
25 JALI THOMPSON 42 1226 291 51:44 49:28
26 RANDY SMITH 41 1937 300 53:27 51:12
27 DOMINIC ARCHER 43 1318 301 51:16 51:16
28 CHRISTOPHER DORSETT 40 1516 358 1:03:04 59:33
29 URIEL JOHNSON 44 407 368 1:02:09 1:02:09
30 SEDENEO MILLER 41 231 390 1:11:06 1:11:06
Komen 5K



FEMALE (40 - 49) CATEGORY

Place Name No. Place Guntime Finish
1 PATRICE ROLLE 43 1383 40 26:26 26:11
2 CLIVIO MICHELE 43 93 58 27:42 27:30
3 RITA ROY 43 278 81 32:33 29:27
4 PAMELA MILLER 46 230 88 30:19 30:01
5 ROCHELLE BARNETT 46 1749 89 30:05 30:03
6 ANITA TURNER-CHRISTIE 40 1561 96 30:45 30:30
7 ADRIANE VON ECKARDSTEIN 49 309 122 33:25 32:58
8 DENISE ADDERLEY 47 1847 130 34:02 33:44
9 TASHA BETHEL 43 1745 144 36:20 34:29
10 MICHELLE CURTIS 48 1096 185 37:01 37:01
11 NICOLE WARD 45 492 188 37:51 37:32
12 JENNY DAY 42 369 189 37:52 37:32
13 YVETTE FERGUSON 41 160 191 39:22 37:33
14 INDIRA MINUS-GRIMES 43 28 197 40:54 38:10
15 JOANNE CATES 43 346 215 40:13 39:37
16 SUZANNE BRYCE 42 127 228 41:02 40:35
17 ROSALYN JUNIOR 44 506 236 44:09 41:43
18 MARCIA SANDILANDS 44 1616 238 43:30 41:58
19 IRMA VAN RIEMSDIJK 42 308 239 42:28 42:12
20 JULIET MCPHEE 48 1921 242 42:40 42:26
21 GOVAN DIXON 49 1558 244 45:56 42:57
22 ANNETTE JACKSON 48 195 249 45:41 43:21
23 SANCHIA GODET 44 177 254 45:38 44:00
24 DAWN KNOWLES 47 202 258 46:22 44:18
25 ROBYN LEE OGILVIE 42 445 260 44:54 44:25
26 SERAPHINA JOHNSON 48 405 263 47:54 44:54
27 MICHELLE ALBURY 45 322 264 45:41 45:05
28 TANYA MORTEMORE 44 510 270 46:38 46:10
29 TERRIAL BROWN 49 125 276 49:04 46:45
30 YOLANDA DARVILLE 43 1509 277 50:18 46:48
31 TENEILLE BODIE 48 1992 290 51:30 49:11
32 NAKITA BOWE 40 1137 309 53:15 52:33
33 LYNETTE ADDERLEY 42 101 312 52:51 52:51
34 BRITT HOOD 45 192 316 55:22 53:25
35 TIRZA BOWE 42 1975 320 55:59 53:36
36 NEKIA SEALY 40 1926 327 56:26 54:40
37 CHRISTINE RUSSELL 40 1837 331 57:56 54:59
38 PAULETTE COOPER-CUNNINGH 48 1537 334 57:30 55:28
39 DARIA WEBB PINTARD 41 1484 337 1:00:03 56:19
40 TJ THOMPSON 40 1508 340 1:01:27 57:57
41 DAPHNE HARRISON 47 1512 345 1:02:17 58:44
42 ANITA SAUNDERS 47 289 352 1:02:11 58:57
43 TANYA TAYLOR 43 1614 361 1:00:25 1:00:25
44 SEANETTE COOPER 40 138 369 1:02:10 1:02:10
45 YVONNE SMITH 42 1980 371 1:02:16 1:02:16
46 LISA GOUDIE 41 1520 375 1:07:13 1:03:38
47 JENNIFER SAUNDERS 48 1511 376 1:07:18 1:03:39
48 ERICKA FERGUSON 45 1757 378 1:05:45 1:03:48
49 GHIANETTA STEWART 40 1523 380 1:07:50 1:04:09
50 BARONDA STEWART 42 1525 382 1:07:55 1:04:12
51 MELISSA DUNN 42 1864 385 1:08:33 1:05:25
Komen 5K



MALE (50 - 59) CATEGORY

Place Name No. Place Guntime Finish
1 LARRY SAUNDERS 56 816 23 25:06 24:55
2 ALFONSO COLOMA 54 1281 39 26:23 26:03
3 JOHN KIWI 55 410 42 29:27 26:22
4 MARK DAVIES 55 367 43 26:30 26:25
5 ESTEBAN ANDORRA 51 106 45 26:47 26:29
6 EVAN MORRIS 50 427 52 28:23 26:58
7 JEFF EVERETT 51 502 56 27:48 27:14
8 JOHN GREENE 52 181 60 28:03 27:58
9 ANDREW TOMLIN 56 306 69 28:38 28:31
10 CHARLES JOHNSON 59 1810 83 29:32 29:30
11 KING CHOI 56 1526 92 30:18 30:14
12 JAMES FORREST 55 382 97 31:18 30:38
13 GIUSEPPE SCHIRALDI 54 464 98 31:11 30:40
14 JOHN MARRAFFINO 53 415 100 31:12 30:42
15 CECIL FERGUSON 50 1024 101 31:17 30:57
16 CRAIG DARVILLE 52 1124 127 33:38 33:31
17 PETER TYNES 55 491 135 37:00 33:54
18 JEAN-BAPTIST AVENI 55 114 139 34:37 34:12
19 WILLIAMSON CHEA 55 348 143 35:17 34:26
20 TIM HOY 55 400 153 35:18 34:56
21 GEOFFREY SWEETING 58 300 157 36:35 35:05
22 JUAN LOPEZ 52 1769 190 37:56 37:33
23 BENNO JOHNSON 56 403 200 40:12 38:26
Komen 5K



FEMALE (50 - 59) CATEGORY

Place Name No. Place Guntime Finish
1 SINTHY KOUNLASA 59 1783 55 27:45 27:10
2 GILLIAN EVERETT 50 500 62 28:22 28:14
3 DEBBIE REID 53 452 86 33:04 29:59
4 NORMAN FORBES 52 1122 87 30:07 30:00
5 EBBY JACKSON 52 95 93 30:17 30:16
6 PAMELA AUGUSTINE 58 1029 124 33:29 33:13
7 ANNE AVENI 55 113 137 34:37 34:11
8 SIAN GRIFFITHS 55 392 155 35:18 35:03
9 VICTORIA SWEETING 55 45 156 36:35 35:04
10 SHANNON RANCOURT 56 261 163 35:53 35:19
11 NILSON MENDES 57 226 194 37:55 37:45
12 CECILE GREENE 50 1107 196 38:09 37:54
13 PATRICIA FIELDING 55 161 219 40:33 40:02
14 ANDREA COWIE 56 139 220 40:33 40:03
15 ANNIE BEADNELL 53 50 233 41:24 41:11
16 PAULETTE CRICK 51 1084 235 41:38 41:38
17 DONNA SAUNDERS 57 1306 248 43:47 43:13
18 MARIE TEMMING 55 1182 302 54:45 51:19
19 PATRICIA NEWBOLD 55 1621 304 53:36 51:20
20 KATHYMAE HANSON 54 1841 307 55:20 51:39
21 CHRISTINE CULMER 56 8 325 57:34 54:38
22 EILEEN MANITTA 52 218 339 58:37 56:44
23 DIANE FERGUSON 58 1514 344 1:02:18 58:44
Komen 5K



MALE (60 - 69) CATEGORY

Place Name No. Place Guntime Finish
1 PETER MAYNARD 64 1903 149 34:54 34:43
2 DOUGLAS LAKE 68 1843 204 41:57 38:55
Komen 5K



FEMALE (60 - 69) CATEGORY

Place Name No. Place Guntime Finish
1 DENISE MORTIMER 63 234 205 39:05 38:59
2 MARNETTE SEVERANCE 67 293 230 42:36 40:45
3 ANNABELLE GIBSON 61 1631 261 44:29 44:29
4 JANE CURTIS 61 143 266 46:39 45:19
5 GORDANA BELICAJEVIC 63 2 288 48:42 48:04
Komen 5K



MALE (70 - 99) CATEGORY

Place Name No. Place Guntime Finish
1 NATHANIEL BENEBY 70 1173 250 43:53 43:24
Komen 5K



FEMALE (70 - 99) CATEGORY

Place Name No. Place Guntime Finish
1 BETHSHEBA STEWART 75 1524 295 53:39 50:00