RACE RESULTS BY WildSide Online
5th Annual Run with the Rabbi
5k Results
Plantation, Florida January 21st, 2018

Run with the Rabbi 2018

Top Three Overall Male

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Pace
1 321 1 Famous Rhodes 14 18:12 5:52
2 274 2 Philip Miscione 37 19:10 6:10
3 106 3 David Hirschberg 39 19:39 6:20
Run with the Rabbi 2018

Run with the Rabbi 2018

Top Three Overall Female

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Pace
1 7 13 Jennifer Adelberg 44 23:39 7:37
2 138 17 Kristen Martino 47 24:06 7:46
3 236 19 Laura Village 27 24:23 7:51
Run with the Rabbi 2018

Run with the Rabbi 2018

Top Master Male

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 359 4 Mark Kasprzyk 56 20:13 20:13 6:31
Run with the Rabbi 2018

Run with the Rabbi 2018

Top Master Female

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 170 33 Ilana Neidenberg 44 25:58 25:56 8:21
Run with the Rabbi 2018

Run with the Rabbi 2018

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Check Point Finish Net_time Pace
1 23 30 Caleb Caponera 7 8:50 25:45 25:45 8:18
2 328 83 Justin Lubor 8 15:08 31:33 31:17 10:04
3 237 142 Andrey Voloshenko 6 10:47 37:19 37:19 12:01
4 141 158 Spencer Masel 8 12:11 39:31 39:09 12:36
5 69 249 Connor Gannet 4 21:40 1:05:22 1:04:48 20:52
Run with the Rabbi 2018

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Check Point Finish Net_time Pace
1 75 184 Kailey Gold 7 18:04 46:53 46:33 14:59
2 78 185 Taylor Gold 7 18:05 46:54 46:34 15:00
3 105 196 Sophie Hirsch 7 51:02 50:42 16:19
4 240 201 Gabbi Weinger 8 16:21 51:56 51:55 16:43
Run with the Rabbi 2018

MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 10

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Check Point Finish Net_time Pace
1 66 8 Adrian Gandara 10 7:38 21:42 21:41 6:59
2 290 59 Aiden Wealcatch 9 10:08 29:20 29:15 9:25
3 80 109 Owen Goldfond 10 10:58 33:51 33:45 10:52
4 223 114 Jorden Streisfeld 10 10:43 34:30 34:19 11:03
5 115 136 Brody Kaplan 10 11:57 36:52 36:28 11:44
6 239 153 Drew Weinger 9 13:56 38:28 38:27 12:23
7 70 247 Logan Gannet 10 21:29 1:05:20 1:04:48 20:52
Run with the Rabbi 2018

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 10

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Check Point Finish Net_time Pace
1 247 102 Naava West 10 11:22 33:04 33:03 10:39
2 102 135 Lilly Hirsch 10 12:05 36:44 36:24 11:43
3 114 159 Sophie Kapit 9 15:44 39:57 39:50 12:50
4 241 200 Hailey Weinger 10 16:17 51:40 51:36 16:37
5 31 208 Gia Clarke-Rubin 10 22:24 52:51 52:34 16:56
6 260 223 Sloan Becker 9 57:10 57:10 18:24
Run with the Rabbi 2018

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 12

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Check Point Finish Net_time Pace
1 279 47 Michael Previti 11 9:59 27:36 27:35 8:53
2 152 50 Jonah Mendez 11 9:09 27:57 27:57 9:00
3 292 74 Logan Wealcatch 12 9:53 30:52 30:48 9:55
4 242 141 Logan Weinger 11 12:17 37:13 37:11 11:58
5 47 252 Tyler Epps 12 22:48 1:06:28 1:06:12 21:19
Run with the Rabbi 2018

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 12

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Check Point Finish Net_time Pace
1 368 45 Madison West 11 9:23 27:15 27:13 8:46
2 139 124 Alexandra Masel 11 11:45 35:35 35:14 11:21
3 117 120 Jessi Kaplan 12 11:51 35:22 35:18 11:22
4 285 147 Lindsay Stumer 12 12:18 37:41 37:38 12:07
5 76 148 Morgan Gold 12 12:30 37:44 37:42 12:08
6 150 172 Maria Meli 12 13:38 42:54 42:28 13:41
Run with the Rabbi 2018

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Check Point Finish Net_time Pace
1 307 22 Zach Fisher 14 8:15 24:41 24:36 7:56
2 87 78 Ethan Gottlieb 13 9:26 31:04 30:59 9:59
3 51 128 Noah Feiner 14 11:46 35:57 35:52 11:33
4 151 137 Santiago Meli 13 11:59 36:58 36:58 11:54
Run with the Rabbi 2018

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Check Point Finish Net_time Pace
1 276 43 Ella Previti 13 9:57 27:11 27:09 8:45
2 120 62 Kate Kapp 14 10:46 29:28 29:24 9:28
3 213 161 Sophie Schneiderman 13 10:47 40:05 40:02 12:53
4 211 160 Leah Schneider 13 10:46 40:05 40:02 12:54
5 224 181 Madelyn Streisfeld 13 13:48 46:02 45:49 14:45
6 193 190 Abby Princz 14 18:37 48:38 48:24 15:35
7 364 241 Jodan Smith 13 20:10 1:00:57 1:00:28 19:28
Run with the Rabbi 2018

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Check Point Finish Net_time Pace
1 195 56 Isaac Ratzan 15 10:48 28:39 28:28 9:10
2 183 63 Zachary Parker 15 9:46 29:29 29:29 9:30
3 332 65 Adam Diaz 18 8:49 29:53 29:52 9:37
4 85 130 Garret Goodman 16 11:34 36:30 36:25 11:44
5 100 244 Zachary Hartman 16 22:23 1:03:06 1:02:58 20:16
Run with the Rabbi 2018

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Check Point Finish Net_time Pace
1 36 98 Samantha Dee 16 11:40 32:37 32:29 10:28
2 63 117 Joelle Friedlander 17 10:36 34:51 34:35 11:08
3 257 167 Jamie Annis 16 12:54 41:21 41:14 13:17
4 314 229 Ally Rosen 19 20:32 59:01 58:23 18:48
Run with the Rabbi 2018

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
Run with the Rabbi 2018

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
Run with the Rabbi 2018

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 358 11 Kyle Carino 27 23:00 23:00 7:24
2 361 18 Stephen Mais 25 24:08 24:08 7:46
3 281 41 Josif Rotlewicz 28 27:02 26:59 8:42
4 243 42 Allan Weinthal 29 27:09 27:06 8:44
5 137 110 Manuel Malo 27 33:52 33:44 10:52
Run with the Rabbi 2018

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 294 51 Kristen Williams 25 27:58 27:52 8:59
2 289 91 Kirsten Vignes 28 32:08 31:39 10:11
3 220 173 Jessica Steiner 27 43:00 42:53 13:48
4 4 182 Amber Achilles 25 46:22 45:55 14:47
Run with the Rabbi 2018

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 305 5 Phil Patterson, Jr. 33 20:27 20:27 6:35
2 315 89 Joshua Adkins 31 32:06 28:29 9:11
Run with the Rabbi 2018

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 331 68 Liza Brown 34 30:09 29:48 9:36
2 363 82 Kathryn Robinson 31 31:12 31:01 9:59
3 2 107 Natalie Abernathy 34 33:33 33:11 10:41
4 233 113 Mariana Vaamonde 32 34:27 34:25 11:05
5 214 115 Stephanie Sedell 34 34:41 34:36 11:09
6 154 155 Melissa Meyers 32 39:07 38:40 12:27
7 127 156 Heather Lancaster 32 39:10 38:44 12:28
8 192 171 Laura Pradilla 30 42:40 42:04 13:33
9 82 186 Ashley Goldstein 32 46:54 46:31 14:59
10 316 240 Rachel Adkins 31 1:00:31 56:58 18:20
Run with the Rabbi 2018

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 232 7 Alfredo Vaamonde 35 21:26 21:24 6:54
2 44 26 Aaron Earling 37 25:07 24:34 7:55
3 253 34 Ricardo Yanes 39 26:20 26:08 8:25
4 335 81 Joey Neumann 35 31:12 31:09 10:02
5 365 100 Jonathan Stief 37 32:45 32:36 10:30
6 267 103 Spencer Gilden 38 33:10 32:52 10:35
7 158 163 Billy Mohler 37 40:51 40:51 13:09
8 171 243 Erich O'Connor 38 1:02:31 58:57 18:59
Run with the Rabbi 2018

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 304 32 Monica Stout 38 25:54 25:49 8:19
2 199 40 Jade Reiter 35 26:45 26:34 8:33
3 128 70 Paradise Layne 37 30:33 30:33 9:50
4 108 76 Vanina Hochman 39 31:01 30:38 9:52
5 366 73 Carly Tokar 35 30:51 30:39 9:52
6 121 77 Jeanine Karp 38 31:02 30:55 9:57
7 249 129 Michelle Wexler-Santander 35 36:27 36:17 11:41
8 268 166 Susan Gilden 38 41:05 40:43 13:07
9 159 170 Brittany Mohler 37 41:43 41:43 13:26
10 172 206 Lauren O'Connor 35 52:48 49:25 15:55
11 145 209 Tiffany McCahill 37 52:59 52:59 17:03
Run with the Rabbi 2018

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 185 10 Brian Pearlman 44 22:29 22:26 7:14
2 226 27 Noah Szugajew 42 25:10 24:43 7:58
3 67 23 Joel Gandara 42 24:53 24:49 8:00
4 153 28 Ralf Merz 43 25:29 25:08 8:06
5 203 31 Alberto Rodriguez 43 25:53 25:48 8:18
6 25 35 Rinaldo Caponera 41 26:21 26:21 8:29
7 278 48 Michael Previti 42 27:36 27:34 8:53
8 293 61 Matthew Wealcatch 43 29:22 29:18 9:26
9 216 85 Evan Sheiman 42 31:55 31:41 10:12
10 104 134 Mike Hirsch 41 36:44 36:24 11:43
11 116 138 Greg Kaplan 40 37:01 37:01 11:55
12 60 221 David Fried 40 56:21 55:45 17:57
13 42 228 Thomas Doud 44 57:58 57:22 18:28
14 71 248 Michael Gannet 42 1:05:21 1:04:50 20:52
Run with the Rabbi 2018

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 107 39 Jennifer Hirschberg 40 26:38 26:28 8:32
2 327 58 Claudine Burke 40 28:46 28:35 9:12
3 245 72 Heather West 44 30:48 30:47 9:55
4 250 84 Erica Wildstein 40 31:49 31:36 10:10
5 264 94 Juliana Farkas 40 32:15 31:46 10:14
6 24 97 Marissa Caponera 40 32:26 31:59 10:18
7 277 104 Jill Previti 44 33:18 33:12 10:42
8 334 121 Amy Aronowitz 41 35:23 34:49 11:13
9 291 119 Alison Wealcatch 40 35:17 35:13 11:20
10 263 143 Karen Elmalich 41 37:24 37:12 11:59
11 310 152 Karen Bernstein 42 38:24 37:46 12:10
12 311 151 Nikki Levine 42 38:24 37:47 12:10
13 124 154 Liza Kirschner 44 38:38 38:38 12:26
14 148 207 Lisette Melchor 41 52:48 49:23 15:54
15 103 195 Marcy Hirsch 40 51:02 50:41 16:19
16 98 199 Kelly Hannon 41 51:29 50:59 16:25
17 77 210 Stacy Gold 42 53:02 52:42 16:58
18 238 211 Ashley Weinger 42 53:06 52:57 17:03
19 61 224 Jennifer Fried 40 57:13 56:37 18:14
20 43 226 Michelle Earing 44 57:57 57:23 18:28
21 266 230 Judith Gardner 44 59:06 58:29 18:50
22 280 236 Jennifer Rosen 44 59:26 58:50 18:56
23 208 238 Shari Saideman 41 1:00:07 59:35 19:11
Run with the Rabbi 2018

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 101 6 Jhon Hernandez 46 20:52 20:50 6:43
2 35 14 Leo Dee 45 23:40 23:38 7:37
3 39 29 Matthew Dernis 45 25:34 25:29 8:13
4 197 64 Peter Ratzan 48 29:37 29:27 9:29
5 90 66 Michael Gottlieb 49 30:03 30:03 9:41
6 140 95 Gary Masel 45 32:19 31:58 10:18
7 149 105 Federico Meli 47 33:32 33:08 10:40
8 1 111 Howie Needleman 49 34:00 33:57 10:56
9 222 126 Jonathan Streisfeld 45 35:48 35:36 11:28
10 302 183 Joep Princz 46 46:52 46:38 15:01
11 306 205 Andy Fisher 48 52:35 52:09 16:47
12 189 227 Robert Philipson 48 57:58 57:23 18:28
13 212 234 Wall Schneider 48 59:23 58:54 18:58
Run with the Rabbi 2018

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 313 37 Izumi Bayless 49 26:32 26:29 8:32
2 194 38 Debra Princz 46 26:34 26:32 8:33
3 10 44 Giselle Auffant 48 27:11 27:09 8:45
4 74 49 Benae Glickman 46 27:47 27:41 8:55
5 196 112 Jill Ratzan 48 34:04 33:52 10:54
6 225 118 Keri Sudman 48 35:03 34:58 11:16
7 296 125 Ronit Zinn 49 35:42 35:28 11:25
8 37 127 Erin Dernis 45 35:54 35:46 11:31
9 210 131 Cindy Schneider 46 36:30 36:25 11:44
10 269 144 Sharon Hadjaj 48 37:24 37:10 11:58
11 205 165 Jill Rubin 45 40:56 40:55 13:11
12 12 187 Ilissa Barrie 49 47:51 47:37 15:20
13 191 188 Cara Pollack 49 48:06 47:41 15:21
14 16 189 Sherry Bees 47 48:06 47:41 15:21
15 112 193 Tracy Kahn 48 48:59 48:33 15:38
16 308 198 Missy Fisher 47 51:09 50:42 16:19
17 79 215 Rochelle Goldberg 49 55:25 55:15 17:47
18 262 231 Franziska Dombrosky 48 59:09 58:29 18:50
19 68 250 Cherie Gannet 45 1:06:02 1:05:29 21:05
Run with the Rabbi 2018

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 303 12 John Stout 50 23:12 23:11 7:28
2 367 15 Ruben Urieta 51 23:49 23:47 7:40
3 231 16 Boris Tuschke 50 24:06 24:06 7:46
4 333 20 Ted Turanu 50 24:27 24:24 7:52
5 81 46 Mark Goldman 50 27:27 27:24 8:49
6 323 53 Steve Harrington 53 28:24 28:22 9:08
7 155 67 Erez Michaeli 51 30:09 29:55 9:38
8 287 80 David Tolces 54 31:09 30:42 9:53
9 134 90 Luis Lomax 50 32:07 31:45 10:14
10 174 122 Mark Orlinsky 54 35:24 35:11 11:20
11 339 150 Peter Katz 53 38:22 36:46 11:50
12 131 169 Matt Lermer 51 41:38 41:14 13:17
13 73 175 Rick Gendler 50 43:37 43:25 13:59
14 286 192 Steven Stumer 54 48:55 48:38 15:40
15 17 233 David Berman 53 59:16 59:05 19:01
Run with the Rabbi 2018

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 300 60 Racquel Caraza 52 29:22 29:14 9:25
2 325 69 Robin Moselle 52 30:21 30:15 9:45
3 72 71 Linda Gendler 50 30:43 30:31 9:50
4 163 86 Brenda Moxley 53 32:03 31:57 10:17
5 204 99 Amy Rubin 51 32:38 32:24 10:26
6 133 101 Cathleen Lomax 50 32:57 32:35 10:29
7 119 106 Jen Kapp 53 33:33 33:27 10:46
8 99 116 Sande Hartman 52 34:42 34:36 11:09
9 362 146 Sonia Nichols 51 37:34 37:24 12:03
10 130 168 Elise Lermer 50 41:38 41:14 13:17
11 179 176 Ellen Parker 51 43:52 43:45 14:05
12 340 217 Adrea Katz 52 55:32 53:40 17:17
13 190 222 Stacy Philipson 50 57:03 56:28 18:11
14 18 232 Wendy Berman 53 59:15 59:15 19:05
15 258 245 Kimberly Annis 50 1:03:07 1:02:59 20:17
Run with the Rabbi 2018

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 320 9 Alan Notkin 56 22:08 22:08 7:08
2 337 21 Sefi Benshoam 55 24:30 24:27 7:53
3 228 25 Robert Taylor 56 25:05 25:04 8:04
4 219 52 Nick Sortal 59 28:13 28:08 9:04
5 62 54 David Friedlander 58 28:25 28:09 9:04
6 41 87 Juan Diaz 55 32:03 31:32 10:09
7 164 174 Mike Moxley 55 43:07 43:07 13:53
8 86 235 Marc Goodman 55 59:24 58:56 18:58
Run with the Rabbi 2018

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 175 88 Angela Osorio 56 32:03 31:31 10:09
2 3 139 Randee Abramson 58 37:03 36:55 11:53
3 273 194 Beverly Kramer 55 49:03 48:36 15:39
4 125 204 Elizabeth Kushner 57 52:28 52:01 16:45
5 33 212 Lauren Cohn 59 53:52 53:40 17:17
6 255 218 Linda Zakheim 56 55:48 55:27 17:51
7 142 237 Davia Mazur 59 1:00:07 59:42 19:13
Run with the Rabbi 2018

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 275 96 Matthew Pakonis 60 32:23 31:55 10:17
2 295 92 Partrick Williams 63 32:08 31:59 10:18
3 206 108 Jose Sabat 64 33:41 33:17 10:43
4 318 145 Daniel Adkins 62 37:27 33:59 10:57
5 22 180 John Bush 61 45:49 45:47 14:44
6 143 225 Jim Mazur 60 57:19 57:18 18:27
Run with the Rabbi 2018

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 91 140 Catalina Granja 62 37:08 36:38 11:48
2 326 149 Hannah Wilner 64 38:21 37:58 12:14
3 207 214 Sue Sabat 64 55:09 54:42 17:37
4 317 242 Susan Adkins 63 1:02:31 58:57 18:59
Run with the Rabbi 2018

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 319 24 Glenn Bakken 67 25:00 24:58 8:03
2 235 79 Ira Vernon 69 31:08 31:06 10:01
3 55 123 Lew Fishman 68 35:31 35:24 11:24
4 132 177 Lance Lobar 66 45:06 44:58 14:29
Run with the Rabbi 2018

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 147 75 Rita McManus 66 30:56 30:39 9:52
2 8 179 Helene Albee 66 45:38 45:21 14:36
3 136 191 Robin Lurie 67 48:42 48:34 15:38
4 198 219 Linda Reilly 68 56:07 55:49 17:58
5 360 239 Linia Lessnick 69 1:00:29 1:00:03 19:20
Run with the Rabbi 2018

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 20 36 Bruce Braverman 72 26:28 26:27 8:31
2 11 55 Steve Austin 72 28:35 28:31 9:11
3 230 132 Denis Trupkin 72 36:40 36:31 11:45
4 218 178 Ed Smith 72 45:19 44:49 14:26
Run with the Rabbi 2018

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 336 93 Lara Boyd 73 32:10 32:01 10:19
2 129 164 Betsy Lee 72 40:55 40:55 13:11
3 288 203 Linda Trupkin 71 52:10 51:35 16:37
4 186 202 Joyce Pearlman 70 52:08 51:36 16:37
5 244 213 Renay Weisberg 74 55:06 54:39 17:36
6 270 220 Rachel Herbert 70 56:13 55:42 17:56
7 144 246 Bernadette Mazza 73 1:03:35 1:03:35 20:28
8 229 251 Raquel Tennen 74 1:06:03 1:05:30 21:05
Run with the Rabbi 2018

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 97

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 322 57 Roger Lacasse 76 28:40 28:27 9:10
2 369 133 Kenneth Kavanaugh 75 36:41 36:21 11:42
Run with the Rabbi 2018

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 97

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
1 167 216 Harriet Needleman 75 55:31 55:06 17:44
2 54 253 Phyllis Firlds-Elias 78 1:13:19 1:13:19 23:36
Run with the Rabbi 2018

MALE_Disqualified AGE GROUP: 98 - 99

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace
Run with the Rabbi 2018

FEMALE_Disqualified AGE GROUP: 98 - 99

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net_time Pace